Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Serie A · 293 games logged

Who scores before half-time

68% of Serie A games see a goal before half-time. Frosinone games have a first-half goal in about 10 of every 10; Venezia games go in level most often.

H11.1
H21.5

Average combined goals per half, league-wide.

TeamGamesA goal landsThey score1st-half goals forAgainst
Frosinone8100%75%1.51.0
Monza989%67%0.71.2
Internazionale3077%70%0.90.5
Napoli3077%63%0.80.4
Juventus2976%45%0.60.4
Torino2976%45%0.50.6
Atalanta2875%50%0.80.5
Sassuolo2972%41%0.60.8
Lecce2972%34%0.50.7
Como3070%53%0.80.5
AS Roma2969%62%0.90.2
Lazio2969%34%0.60.6
Fiorentina2868%36%0.50.6
Udinese3067%43%0.60.5
Genoa2962%38%0.50.5
AC Milan3060%37%0.50.5
Pisa2060%25%0.30.9
Cremonese2060%20%0.30.9
Cagliari2959%31%0.40.6
Bologna3057%33%0.50.5
Hellas Verona2255%27%0.30.6
Parma3050%20%0.20.5
Venezia944%22%0.20.9

Last 400 days of completed games; teams need at least 8 logged games to appear. Rates update as new games are logged. Last build: 2026-10-29 12:52 UTC.

These numbers meet a price: first-half and half-time markets are on the live Serie A odds board — or start with our free Serie A pick.

Other leagues: MLB · WNBA · NBA · AFL · NFL · NHL · NRL · NCAAB · Premier League · La Liga · Bundesliga · Ligue 1 · MLS

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.