Bet Better BET BETTER PRO

Men's Division I · 2025-26 season · Free

College Basketball Stats
2025-26 team rankings.

Who is the best in college basketball?

In the 2025-26 regular season, the Alabama Crimson Tide scored the most at 91.7 points a game. The Northern Iowa Panthers gave up the fewest at 61.3. The top scorer was AJ Dybantsa at 25.3.

Find any team below and see how it scores, defends and shares the ball.

Regular season games through 15 March 2026. All 365 Division I teams, 27 to 37 games each. The new season shows here once teams have played 5 games each.

The best
in each stat.

In the 2025-26 regular season, per game.

Most points
  1. Alabama Crimson Tide91.7
  2. Miami (OH) RedHawks90.7
  3. High Point Panthers90.0
Fewest allowed
  1. Northern Iowa Panthers61.3
  2. Houston Cougars62.9
  3. Duke Blue Devils63.1
Most rebounds
  1. Florida Gators42.4
  2. Arizona Wildcats39.7
  3. Tennessee Volunteers39.7
Most assists
  1. Cornell Big Red21.3
  2. IU Indianapolis Jaguars20.3
  3. Purdue Boilermakers19.9
Most threes
  1. Cornell Big Red12.9
  2. Alabama Crimson Tide12.7
  3. Charleston Southern Buccaneers12.0
Top scorers
  1. AJ Dybantsa25.3
  2. Jordan Riley23.6
  3. P.J. Haggerty23.4

Every team
ranked.

Number 1 scores the most points a game. Tap a heading to rank by that stat.

2025-26 regular season, per game, Division I men's teams
RankTeamPointsAllowedReboundsAssistsThreesGames
1Alabama Crimson Tide91.783.536.916.112.732
2Miami (OH) RedHawks90.775.332.316.110.432
3High Point Panthers90.070.333.016.39.234
4Arkansas Razorbacks89.980.132.517.08.334
5Georgia Bulldogs89.879.235.114.99.832
6Cornell Big Red88.583.432.121.312.928
7Akron Zips88.473.535.218.410.934
8South Florida Bulls87.775.537.717.29.633
9Texas A&M Aggies87.779.634.118.110.832
10Saint Louis Billikens87.269.536.618.310.933
11Michigan Wolverines86.869.236.718.59.134
12Florida Gators86.872.042.416.67.433
13Vanderbilt Commodores86.475.232.316.49.534
14Arizona Wildcats86.168.839.716.95.934
15Tulsa Golden Hurricane85.673.033.715.610.633
16Providence Friars85.384.035.214.09.133
17Gonzaga Bulldogs85.166.036.118.36.733
18Kent State Golden Flashes85.179.636.116.09.833
19Queens University Royals84.982.931.015.910.234
20Louisville Cardinals84.872.236.117.111.533
21Illinois Fighting Illini84.469.837.514.710.932
22Oklahoma State Cowboys84.382.934.114.87.633
23SMU Mustangs84.277.634.316.98.533
24BYU Cougars83.975.334.813.58.634
25Belmont Bruins83.973.332.518.610.932
26Texas Longhorns83.876.834.812.37.432
27NC State Wolfpack83.776.531.515.610.433
28Winthrop Eagles83.675.537.114.39.434
29IU Indianapolis Jaguars83.588.328.920.39.632
30Charleston Southern Buccaneers83.480.137.216.812.032
31Kennesaw State Owls83.476.136.414.39.434
32Murray State Racers83.379.933.813.89.532
33Northern Kentucky Norse83.177.532.215.89.434
34William & Mary Tribe83.177.731.517.98.232
35Cal State Fullerton Titans83.081.731.616.19.334
36Wisconsin Badgers83.075.932.116.011.834
37Arkansas State Red Wolves83.077.238.615.89.332
38Santa Clara Broncos82.972.432.616.810.134
39Denver Pioneers82.882.831.411.68.832
40Oklahoma Sooners82.777.132.314.39.734
41Auburn Tigers82.779.432.912.77.933
42Mercer Bears82.775.533.613.88.832
43St. Thomas-Minnesota Tommies82.771.730.417.19.833
44Baylor Bears82.677.233.515.88.232
45Oakland Golden Grizzlies82.681.731.115.87.232
46Utah State Aggies82.570.430.917.68.634
47Northern Colorado Bears82.576.533.516.69.632
48Duke Blue Devils82.363.137.416.99.134
49Sam Houston Bearkats82.274.236.715.38.433
50Cal Poly Mustangs82.185.033.813.710.833
51George Washington Revolutionaries82.173.734.715.710.033
52Miami Hurricanes81.971.233.916.16.633
53Iowa State Cyclones81.865.132.417.29.034
54Yale Bulldogs81.871.032.316.48.530
55Purdue Boilermakers81.770.132.919.99.335
56Austin Peay Governors81.673.232.316.28.431
57St. John's Red Storm81.670.034.716.36.934
58VCU Rams81.671.533.514.19.334
59LSU Tigers81.478.534.314.76.832
60Cal State Northridge Matadors81.479.836.616.97.134
61Radford Highlanders81.478.831.713.09.532
62Bowling Green Falcons81.371.632.414.27.132
63Weber State Wildcats81.277.334.013.47.132
64Marshall Thundering Herd81.178.033.116.610.132
65Toledo Rockets81.076.630.316.27.234
66UCF Knights81.078.533.715.87.832
67Georgia Southern Eagles80.979.730.011.210.037
68Central Arkansas Bears80.974.732.316.310.734
69Kentucky Wildcats80.873.833.916.08.134
70North Dakota State Bison80.769.633.115.59.434
71Wright State Raiders80.773.431.713.87.134
72Virginia Cavaliers80.668.436.616.610.134
73Florida International Panthers80.677.934.314.87.332
74New Mexico Lobos80.570.833.714.99.333
75Tennessee State Tigers80.573.334.413.26.432
76Texas Tech Red Raiders80.472.633.815.811.532
77Florida State Seminoles80.477.932.114.310.433
78Troy Trojans80.373.134.816.09.333
79Eastern Kentucky Colonels80.381.832.314.611.332
80Massachusetts Minutemen80.277.634.017.07.533
81Utah Valley Wolverines80.268.534.218.46.733
82Bellarmine Knights80.081.725.015.18.432
83McNeese Cowboys80.066.532.214.26.733
84Colorado Buffaloes80.079.431.015.77.432
85Cleveland State Vikings79.885.928.715.510.833
86Ohio State Buckeyes79.872.829.814.48.133
87North Carolina Tar Heels79.871.334.716.08.632
88Lipscomb Bisons79.775.731.718.010.832
89Missouri Tigers79.775.332.114.17.232
90Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors79.669.735.613.77.432
91Southern Jaguars79.677.932.815.07.034
92North Florida Ospreys79.688.228.813.911.032
93South Dakota Coyotes79.680.231.412.37.032
94Kansas State Wildcats79.681.830.416.89.432
95Tennessee Volunteers79.569.439.716.96.533
96UNLV Rebels79.478.632.514.27.433
97Butler Bulldogs79.477.533.415.56.932
98Western Kentucky Hilltoppers79.376.135.013.38.432
99UAB Blazers79.273.836.114.35.532
100Campbell Fighting Camels79.177.632.112.57.234
101Michigan State Spartans78.968.436.918.57.732
102Samford Bulldogs78.975.332.614.89.732
103Prairie View A&M Panthers78.976.131.011.96.235
104Wake Forest Demon Deacons78.877.129.814.39.033
105Virginia Tech Hokies78.874.932.014.48.632
106Wofford Terriers78.877.131.714.19.232
107Florida Atlantic Owls78.774.335.513.27.833
108Idaho Vandals78.772.633.212.510.035
109UNC Greensboro Spartans78.680.532.012.88.334
110USC Trojans78.677.933.215.36.232
111Western Carolina Catamounts78.577.334.912.88.731
112Xavier Musketeers78.480.631.717.49.433
113Duquesne Dukes78.375.231.815.18.633
114TCU Horned Frogs78.372.132.415.67.433
115Boise State Broncos78.273.533.013.08.332
116Saint Mary's Gaels78.264.637.315.58.132
117San Diego State Aztecs78.271.032.715.06.733
118Indiana Hoosiers78.272.229.016.69.832
119Liberty Flames78.270.426.317.210.632
120Elon Phoenix78.177.932.314.88.932
121Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons78.177.127.113.89.432
122Eastern Washington Eagles78.179.029.813.67.233
123Buffalo Bulls78.076.228.814.59.632
124Youngstown State Penguins78.073.131.614.79.932
125Montana State Bobcats77.971.430.411.49.932
126California Golden Bears77.973.331.013.79.032
127Ohio Bobcats77.978.629.813.57.032
128Lindenwood Lions77.872.735.414.55.933
129UCLA Bruins77.771.029.316.38.034
130Longwood Lancers77.774.134.012.76.232
131Sacramento State Hornets77.782.032.113.07.531
132UC Davis Aggies77.675.129.715.58.633
133Wichita State Shockers77.670.437.611.67.333
134Mississippi State Bulldogs77.681.835.212.88.232
135UC Santa Barbara Gauchos77.672.832.814.29.032
136East Tennessee State Buccaneers77.669.330.714.17.434
137Bradley Braves77.673.431.313.48.733
138UConn Huskies77.565.133.218.48.334
139Howard Bison77.567.832.616.26.733
140Robert Morris Colonials77.472.135.017.79.033
141UC Irvine Anteaters77.468.437.216.15.834
142Florida Gulf Coast Eagles77.476.432.814.77.934
143Nebraska Cornhuskers77.366.232.618.010.532
144Montana Grizzlies77.374.631.114.88.234
145Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions77.381.030.215.57.632
146Detroit Mercy Titans77.277.334.313.16.632
147Villanova Wildcats77.270.830.615.59.632
148Houston Cougars77.162.932.714.78.834
149Washington Huskies77.173.634.413.96.733
150Wyoming Cowboys77.173.032.514.08.232
151UNC Wilmington Seahawks77.067.736.613.58.032
152Utah Tech Trailblazers76.874.931.714.67.834
153Richmond Spiders76.773.930.014.29.032
154Chattanooga Mocs76.775.330.415.310.632
155Portland State Vikings76.670.333.214.56.731
156Columbia Lions76.671.734.915.87.928
157North Dakota Fighting Hawks76.677.330.111.48.135
158West Georgia Wolves76.679.633.812.87.132
159Furman Paladins76.570.534.615.68.934
160Colgate Raiders76.474.630.914.67.433
161Norfolk State Spartans76.473.830.911.95.932
162Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks76.465.933.713.78.833
163St. Bonaventure Bonnies76.474.532.015.77.134
164Arizona State Sun Devils76.378.329.713.77.433
165Southern Utah Thunderbirds76.379.532.214.07.432
166Milwaukee Panthers76.379.632.713.37.532
167UMBC Retrievers76.267.032.812.28.132
168Old Dominion Monarchs76.277.931.113.17.733
169Pennsylvania Quakers76.173.332.814.08.129
170Washington State Cougars76.177.531.313.99.532
171Colorado State Rams76.171.129.215.99.933
172Omaha Mavericks76.076.430.813.18.533
173Stanford Cardinal76.072.730.511.99.232
174Nevada Wolf Pack75.971.632.314.26.634
175UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros75.969.531.516.59.433
176Ole Miss Rebels75.976.130.713.57.135
177Dartmouth Big Green75.876.732.113.910.127
178UC San Diego Tritons75.770.333.415.18.434
179Kansas Jayhawks75.669.435.914.37.433
180Grand Canyon Lopes75.668.734.112.87.032
181Hofstra Pride75.666.135.312.89.534
182UIC Flames75.570.032.714.56.234
183Boston University Terriers75.573.929.414.39.434
184Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders75.472.832.414.39.332
185Charleston Cougars75.473.433.813.56.532
186South Dakota State Jackrabbits75.472.834.214.38.032
187Bethune-Cookman Wildcats75.476.932.713.75.732
188Quinnipiac Bobcats75.372.034.713.67.432
189Morehead State Eagles75.374.733.313.45.933
190Morgan State Bears75.378.230.313.27.030
191Loyola Maryland Greyhounds75.277.131.613.29.532
192Memphis Tigers75.276.732.913.36.532
193Iowa Hawkeyes75.266.026.815.38.033
194Sacred Heart Pioneers75.276.631.314.910.633
195Marquette Golden Eagles75.275.831.015.58.232
196Creighton Bluejays75.175.032.015.59.832
197Illinois State Redbirds75.168.433.113.58.632
198New Mexico State Aggies75.172.034.512.97.532
199North Carolina A&T Aggies75.177.832.911.95.730
200Drake Bulldogs75.174.831.313.59.134
201Texas Southern Tigers75.078.032.611.36.230
202Missouri State Bears75.073.630.014.57.634
203Syracuse Orange75.074.330.812.87.232
204South Carolina Gamecocks74.976.529.213.38.032
205Northeastern Huskies74.981.028.515.47.631
206UMass Lowell River Hawks74.976.333.912.55.933
207Long Beach State Beach74.977.829.313.16.832
208Green Bay Phoenix74.874.827.913.97.133
209Western Michigan Broncos74.879.532.412.67.431
210Southern Miss Golden Eagles74.773.933.011.55.135
211Navy Midshipmen74.763.834.016.36.633
212San Francisco Dons74.773.232.913.99.133
213American University Eagles74.671.328.613.49.032
214South Alabama Jaguars74.669.831.411.87.232
215James Madison Dukes74.573.833.512.58.433
216Southeast Missouri State Redhawks74.570.631.912.56.433
217Tarleton State Texans74.573.429.111.24.632
218Idaho State Bengals74.576.230.811.97.733
219New Orleans Privateers74.577.733.812.96.033
220San Diego Toreros74.577.928.716.19.233
221Notre Dame Fighting Irish74.575.333.312.39.031
222Portland Pilots74.478.530.616.66.034
223Dayton Flyers74.469.930.414.37.634
224Fairfield Stags74.471.535.212.27.634
225Utah Utes74.379.129.913.77.732
226Incarnate Word Cardinals74.373.730.811.78.631
227Loyola Marymount Lions74.372.130.813.28.132
228South Carolina Upstate Spartans74.373.733.312.87.232
229Clemson Tigers74.166.731.512.88.234
230Long Island University Sharks74.171.132.213.66.034
231Manhattan Jaspers74.078.929.812.87.232
232Temple Owls73.970.829.812.36.832
233Texas State Bobcats73.971.032.113.14.732
234Rice Owls73.974.534.112.29.231
235Iona Gaels73.873.132.314.09.632
236Central Connecticut Blue Devils73.870.931.513.87.330
237Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets73.877.433.515.86.931
238Penn State Nittany Lions73.779.326.212.76.932
239Stetson Hatters73.779.729.815.39.333
240Georgetown Hoyas73.672.932.814.86.534
241Indiana State Sycamores73.674.531.017.58.332
242Vermont Catamounts73.468.532.412.78.634
243UNC Asheville Bulldogs73.472.931.111.06.932
244Central Michigan Chippewas73.476.929.615.16.531
245George Mason Patriots73.367.531.812.76.432
246Oral Roberts Golden Eagles73.377.531.411.98.533
247Coastal Carolina Chanticleers73.372.637.210.48.932
248Saint Joseph's Hawks73.369.935.815.68.333
249Charlotte 49ers73.374.431.113.18.734
250Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles73.374.532.512.26.831
251Lehigh Mountain Hawks73.274.028.914.37.934
252Alabama State Hornets73.277.333.012.47.432
253Northwestern Wildcats73.172.027.217.26.434
254Cincinnati Bearcats73.167.634.316.69.033
255Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners73.182.231.311.14.932
256Jacksonville Dolphins73.173.431.312.17.132
257California Baptist Lancers73.067.635.810.36.433
258Le Moyne Dolphins73.073.232.214.27.532
259Southern Illinois Salukis73.069.634.913.55.032
260UC Riverside Highlanders72.977.931.612.77.332
261Fresno State Bulldogs72.872.831.312.87.432
262Pacific Tigers72.768.834.715.37.233
263Monmouth Hawks72.770.931.713.96.934
264Jacksonville State Gamecocks72.768.433.212.17.832
265Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders72.567.732.313.46.433
266UL Monroe Warhawks72.483.928.512.27.732
267Tulane Green Wave72.475.527.112.87.933
268Nicholls Colonels72.474.927.813.28.533
269Presbyterian Blue Hose72.472.232.213.15.233
270Pepperdine Waves72.379.630.014.17.232
271Army Black Knights72.277.231.715.010.632
272Alabama A&M Bulldogs72.172.531.111.76.533
273App State Mountaineers72.066.135.012.17.932
274San José State Spartans72.078.526.910.77.833
275Valparaiso Beacons72.071.532.212.17.333
276UAlbany Great Danes72.072.930.713.97.332
277VMI Keydets72.080.029.812.610.732
278Seattle U Redhawks71.967.030.313.37.233
279North Carolina Central Eagles71.875.528.813.66.332
280Davidson Wildcats71.767.430.313.78.933
281Stony Brook Seawolves71.771.230.713.39.532
282East Carolina Pirates71.577.532.011.85.431
283Saint Francis Red Wolves71.581.029.113.47.731
284Northern Arizona Lumberjacks71.376.426.913.37.532
285Wagner Seahawks71.371.733.912.57.431
286Oregon State Beavers71.174.229.613.88.233
287SIU Edwardsville Cougars71.064.733.213.27.332
288North Texas Mean Green70.967.432.012.65.633
289Oregon Ducks70.873.931.114.37.832
290Saint Peter's Peacocks70.868.432.413.07.329
291Eastern Michigan Eagles70.773.532.012.66.031
292Rutgers Scarlet Knights70.675.130.012.36.633
293Little Rock Trojans70.574.130.514.06.532
294Siena Saints70.565.731.013.45.434
295Pittsburgh Panthers70.571.831.413.28.233
296Florida A&M Rattlers70.474.630.712.86.931
297Georgia State Panthers70.474.731.211.68.132
298Brown Bears70.470.131.915.66.927
299The Citadel Bulldogs70.477.529.212.89.533
300Abilene Christian Wildcats70.372.428.113.35.733
301Grambling Tigers70.370.130.212.06.633
302Seton Hall Pirates70.365.332.713.14.833
303DePaul Blue Demons70.369.630.215.07.232
304Jackson State Tigers70.283.830.210.58.033
305East Texas A&M Lions70.274.530.316.18.632
306Harvard Crimson70.166.729.314.17.629
307Minnesota Golden Gophers70.068.528.117.48.632
308UT Arlington Mavericks70.066.734.011.74.932
309Northern Iowa Panthers69.961.328.415.07.835
310Hampton Pirates69.970.831.312.16.432
311Lamar Cardinals69.969.133.814.56.831
312Rhode Island Rams69.968.229.911.37.432
313Louisiana Tech Bulldogs69.965.035.312.65.834
314Fordham Rams69.865.535.514.36.732
315UT Martin Skyhawks69.863.237.013.68.033
316Maryland Terrapins69.776.632.010.58.533
317Marist Red Foxes69.763.832.915.36.631
318Northern Illinois Huskies69.577.830.612.58.030
319UTSA Roadrunners69.580.732.410.97.530
320Lafayette Leopards69.474.430.213.67.432
321North Alabama Lions69.477.629.810.15.830
322Mercyhurst Lakers69.467.429.414.66.034
323Kansas City Roos69.383.929.911.96.731
324UTEP Miners69.372.429.711.77.431
325Towson Tigers69.266.135.010.26.434
326New Hampshire Wildcats69.274.632.211.28.130
327West Virginia Mountaineers69.264.831.312.87.732
328Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles68.773.733.310.37.630
329Princeton Tigers68.672.030.512.88.329
330Merrimack Warriors68.566.525.212.48.134
331Northwestern State Demons68.372.427.711.96.032
332Holy Cross Crusaders68.273.328.010.86.633
333Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs68.185.527.410.26.933
334Drexel Dragons68.167.332.213.37.833
335Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers68.170.134.313.67.732
336Binghamton Bearcats67.974.928.111.65.331
337Delaware Blue Hens67.774.027.512.18.631
338Ball State Cardinals67.569.528.112.77.031
339Boston College Eagles67.470.733.211.37.331
340Bucknell Bison67.476.328.312.77.433
341Fairleigh Dickinson Knights67.270.231.812.17.932
342La Salle Explorers67.174.131.013.05.332
343Houston Christian Huskies67.172.228.513.96.132
344South Carolina State Bulldogs67.178.828.012.16.232
345Eastern Illinois Panthers67.170.329.512.25.533
346NJIT Highlanders67.073.231.510.87.133
347Evansville Purple Aces67.076.527.813.17.832
348Alcorn State Braves66.980.227.311.16.432
349Loyola Chicago Ramblers66.875.830.813.98.233
350Stonehill Skyhawks66.468.634.712.57.533
351Chicago State Cougars65.876.126.911.75.832
352Coppin State Eagles65.580.429.011.76.031
353SE Louisiana Lions65.070.529.311.66.031
354New Haven Chargers64.966.328.212.16.731
355Western Illinois Leathernecks64.976.829.28.45.931
356Bryant Bulldogs64.872.529.312.18.031
357Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks64.470.829.713.55.432
358Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils64.283.027.212.25.233
359Niagara Purple Eagles63.971.226.114.07.130
360Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns63.770.727.310.37.633
361Rider Broncs63.476.031.810.34.429
362Canisius Golden Griffins62.970.530.012.07.231
363Maine Black Bears62.568.424.612.36.032
364Air Force Falcons61.579.926.312.26.532
365Delaware State Hornets61.270.528.410.64.731

No team matches that search.

Top
scorers.

Points a game. Players need to play at least 75% of their team's games.

2025-26 regular season, top 25 scorers
RankPlayerTeamPointsReboundsAssistsThreesGames
1AJ DybantsaBYU Cougars25.36.73.81.434
2Jordan RileyEast Carolina Pirates23.66.02.51.130
3P.J. HaggertyKansas State Wildcats23.45.33.81.331
4Daeshun RuffinJackson State Tigers23.32.85.31.528
5Dominique Daniels Jr.California Baptist Lancers23.23.73.21.932
6Nick MartinelliNorthwestern Wildcats23.06.22.01.433
7Darius Acuff Jr.Arkansas Razorbacks22.93.26.52.633
8Ebuka OkorieStanford Cardinal22.83.73.52.130
9Cameron BoozerDuke Blue Devils22.510.24.21.534
10Josh HubbardMississippi State Bulldogs22.12.53.63.032
11JT ToppinTexas Tech Red Raiders21.810.82.10.625
12Labaron Philon Jr.Alabama Crimson Tide21.73.24.72.330
13Jack KarasinskiBellarmine Knights21.74.71.22.430
14Jadin BoothSamford Bulldogs21.63.72.24.230
15Michael JamesMississippi Valley State Delta Devils21.43.42.82.632
16Juke HarrisWake Forest Demon Deacons21.36.51.82.533
17Camren HunterCentral Arkansas Bears21.04.22.72.234
18Nasir WhitlockLehigh Mountain Hawks21.03.53.42.334
19Kamrin OriolNorth Florida Ospreys20.93.04.33.132
20Lamar WilkersonIndiana Hoosiers20.93.52.43.332
21Darin Smith Jr.Central Connecticut Blue Devils20.75.41.21.930
22Dra Gibbs-LawhornUNLV Rebels20.73.12.52.933
23Shelton Williams-DrydenWest Georgia Wolves20.79.11.50.532
24Money WilliamsMontana Grizzlies20.64.34.71.434
25Nick BoydWisconsin Badgers20.63.84.21.834

How we
count it.

How we count it

We use every box score from the regular season, which includes conference tournaments. The national tournament and other postseason games are left out.

Points and points allowed come from the final score of each game. Rebounds, assists and threes made add up what each player did, then we divide by games played. Rebounds credited to the team and not a player are not counted, so they can read a little lower than other sites.

Other sites that count the postseason will show different numbers for teams that played in it.

College basketball
picks.

See the college basketball games we like, with the chance in plain words.

See our college basketball picks

Good
questions.

Which college basketball team scored the most points in 2025-26?

In the 2025-26 regular season, the Alabama Crimson Tide scored the most at 91.7 points a game over 32 games.

Which college basketball team gave up the fewest points?

In the 2025-26 regular season, the Northern Iowa Panthers gave up the fewest at 61.3 points a game over 35 games.

Who is the top scorer in college basketball?

In the 2025-26 regular season, AJ Dybantsa of the BYU Cougars led at 25.3 points a game over 34 games. To make the list, a player needs to play at least 75% of his team's games.

Which season does this page show?

The 2025-26 season, the latest one that is finished. The new season shows here once teams have played 5 games each.

Do these stats count the NCAA Tournament?

No. They count the regular season and conference tournaments, so every team is measured the same way. The national tournament and other postseason games are left out.

Which teams are included?

All 365 Division I men's teams in our data. Games they played against smaller schools still count, but those smaller schools do not get their own row.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.