Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Monza

Next game: Monza play at Bologna on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Monza about a 2 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $5.11, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 9 of Monza's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-1-5
At home2-0-2
Goals a game1.88
Last 5WLWLL
Next Game: vs Bologna (Away) Sat 31 Oct, 3:00 PM CET Stadio Renato Dall'Ara, Bologna · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Monza at Bologna
Over 2.5 total goals
Over 2.5 Total Goals
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 56 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $175 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$17.50 Odds-133
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 56% chance to land; the price says about 53%. That gap is why it made the board.

+5.4%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 5:40AM UTC
Answer
The Monza model is leaning the over in the Total Goals market vs Bologna.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro

The model has graded 6 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Bologna about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Bolognaabout 6 in 10$1.79$1.70
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.10$4.00
Monzaabout 2 in 10$5.08$5.00

On this match the bookies keep about $6.40 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 49 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Monza fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 29 Augvs UdineseL 2-3YesYesGame page
Sun 6 Sepat ParmaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sun 13 Sepat LecceL 2-3YesYesGame page
Fri 18 Sepvs SassuoloW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sun 11 Octat LazioL 1-3YesYesGame page
Mon 19 Octvs CagliariW 4-0YesNoGame page
Fri 23 Octat TorinoL 2-3YesYesGame page
Wed 28 Octvs NapoliL 1-4YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Monza games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 18 of Monza's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 19. So far in 2026-27: 8 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 44 of 58 of 98 of 92 won, 1 drew, 6 lost
2024-258 of 1810 of 1818 of 3619 of 363 won, 9 drew, 24 lost
2023-248 of 197 of 1915 of 3817 of 3811 won, 12 drew, 15 lost
2022-238 of 199 of 1917 of 3819 of 3814 won, 10 drew, 14 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

3 markets live
Moneylinevs Bologna (A)No line posted
2-2-16W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.7GA/g2.2
Last 10 results1 W / 10

Monza have gone 2-2-16 over their last 20 matches, scoring 0.7 and conceding 2.2 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Bologna (A)-149
55%model both-score %
50%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.7GA/g2.2
Both scored (last 10)4 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Monza's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 55% here.

Total Goalsvs Bologna (A)Over +2.5 -133
57%model over %
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.8
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Monza's last 20 matches (avg 2.8 goals); the model prices Over at 57% here.

Spreadvs Bologna (A)Monza +3.5 -5000
93%model cover %
-1.5avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.7GA/g2.2

Monza on the +3.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 93%.

Latest match preview

Monza's latest Bet Better match preview covers Bologna vs Monza, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Bologna vs Monza Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Bologna v Monza, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Bologna -1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Monza

When do Monza play next?

Monza play at Bologna on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Monza games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 18 of Monza's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 8 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Monza games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 19 of Monza's 36 league games.

Where can I see Monza's next game preview?

Bet Better's Bologna vs Monza game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Monza are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Bologna on Saturday 31 October at Stadio Renato Dall'Ara. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Monza.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.