Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Como

No game on the board for Como right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost6-2-1
At home2-1-0
Goals a game1.89
Last 5LDWWW
Model updated Oct 31, 3:56AM UTC

Como fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augat UdineseD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sun 30 Augat NapoliW 2-1YesYesGame page
Fri 4 Sepat GenoaW 4-1YesYesGame page
Mon 14 Sepvs ParmaW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sun 20 Sepat FrosinoneL 0-2NoNo–
Sun 11 Octvs AS RomaD 0-0NoNoGame page
Sun 18 Octat FiorentinaW 3-1YesYesGame page
Sat 24 Octvs SassuoloW 2-0NoNoGame page
Tue 27 Octat TorinoW 3-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Como games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 17 of Como's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 22. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-271 of 34 of 65 of 96 of 96 won, 2 drew, 1 lost
2024-259 of 188 of 1817 of 3622 of 3613 won, 9 drew, 14 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Torino (A)No line posted
10-3-7W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.1
Last 10 results6 W / 10

Como have gone 10-3-7 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.1 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Torino (A)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Como's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Torino (A)No line posted
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.6
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Como's last 20 matches (avg 2.6 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Como's latest Bet Better match preview covers Torino vs Como, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Torino vs Como Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Torino v Como, 27 October 2026. Top of the list: Torino +0.75 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Como

How often do Como games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 17 of Como's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Como games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 22 of Como's 36 league games.

About This Team

Como are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Como.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.