Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Venezia

No game on the board for Venezia right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost1-0-7
At home1-0-3
Goals a game0.75
Last 5LLLWL
Model updated Oct 31, 6:04AM UTC

Venezia fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augvs LecceL 0-2NoNoGame page
Fri 28 Augat AC MilanL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sun 6 Sepat FrosinoneL 2-3YesYes–
Fri 11 Sepvs FiorentinaL 2-4YesYesGame page
Sat 19 Sepvs LazioL 0-2NoNoGame page
Mon 12 Octat Atalanta BCL 1-3YesYesGame page
Sat 17 Octvs NapoliW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 25 Octat GenoaL 0-1NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Venezia games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 14 of Venezia's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (5 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 18. So far in 2026-27: 3 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-271 of 52 of 43 of 93 of 91 won, 0 drew, 8 lost
2024-255 of 189 of 1814 of 3618 of 365 won, 14 drew, 17 lost
2021-2210 of 199 of 1919 of 3823 of 386 won, 9 drew, 23 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Inter Milan (H)No line posted
3-10-7W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.8GA/g1.1
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Venezia have gone 3-10-7 over their last 20 matches, scoring 0.8 and conceding 1.1 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Inter Milan (H)No line posted
50%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.8GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Venezia's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Inter Milan (H)No line posted
20%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals1.8
Over 2.5 (last 10)2 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 20% of Venezia's last 20 matches (avg 1.8 goals); the model prices Over at 36% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Venezia's latest Bet Better match preview covers Venezia vs Inter Milan, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Venezia vs Inter Milan Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

Venezia v Inter Milan, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Inter Milan -1.25 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Venezia

How often do Venezia games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 14 of Venezia's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (5 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 3 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Venezia games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 18 of Venezia's 36 league games.

About This Team

Venezia are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Venezia.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.