Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Lecce

No game on the board for Lecce right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost3-0-6
At home1-0-3
Goals a game1.11
Last 5LLWLL
Model updated Oct 31, 6:01AM UTC

Lecce fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augat VeneziaW 2-0NoNoGame page
Mon 31 Augvs AS RomaL 0-4YesNoGame page
Mon 7 Sepat CagliariL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sun 13 Sepvs MonzaW 3-2YesYesGame page
Sun 20 Sepat AC MilanL 0-3YesNoGame page
Sun 11 Octvs BolognaL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sun 18 Octat UdineseW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sun 25 Octvs JuventusL 0-2NoNoGame page
Thu 29 Octat FrosinoneL 1-5YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Lecce games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 15 of Lecce's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 15. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 43 of 56 of 93 of 93 won, 0 drew, 6 lost
2024-258 of 187 of 1815 of 3615 of 366 won, 10 drew, 20 lost
2023-247 of 197 of 1914 of 3817 of 388 won, 14 drew, 16 lost
2022-237 of 195 of 1912 of 3820 of 388 won, 12 drew, 18 lost
2019-2014 of 1915 of 1929 of 3826 of 389 won, 8 drew, 21 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Frosinone (A)No line posted
2-6-12W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.8GA/g1.6
Last 10 results0 W / 10

Lecce have gone 2-6-12 over their last 20 matches, scoring 0.8 and conceding 1.6 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Draw No Betvs Frosinone (A)No line posted
2-6-12W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.8GA/g1.6

Lecce to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 33% for Lecce. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Frosinone (A)No line posted
50%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.8GA/g1.6
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Lecce's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Frosinone (A)No line posted
45%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.3
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 45% of Lecce's last 20 matches (avg 2.3 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Lecce's latest Bet Better match preview covers Frosinone vs Lecce, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Frosinone vs Lecce Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Frosinone v Lecce, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Lecce +0.75 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Lecce

How often do Lecce games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 15 of Lecce's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Lecce games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 15 of Lecce's 36 league games.

About This Team

Lecce are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Lecce.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.