Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Cagliari

No game on the board for Cagliari right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost4-1-3
At home1-1-1
Goals a game1.00
Last 5WDLLL
Model updated Oct 31, 4:46AM UTC

Cagliari fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augat ParmaW 1-0NoNoGame page
Mon 7 Sepvs LecceW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sat 12 Sepat Atalanta BCW 2-1YesYes–
Sat 19 Sepat UdineseW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 11 Octvs JuventusD 1-1NoYesGame page
Mon 19 Octat MonzaL 0-4YesNoGame page
Sat 24 Octvs BolognaL 0-2NoNoGame page
Tue 27 Octat AS RomaL 2-4YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Cagliari games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 18 of Cagliari's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 19. So far in 2026-27: 3 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-270 of 43 of 53 of 93 of 94 won, 1 drew, 4 lost
2024-2510 of 188 of 1818 of 3619 of 368 won, 9 drew, 19 lost
2023-2412 of 1910 of 1922 of 3825 of 388 won, 12 drew, 18 lost
2021-2211 of 199 of 1920 of 3823 of 386 won, 12 drew, 20 lost
2020-218 of 197 of 1915 of 3820 of 389 won, 10 drew, 19 lost
2019-209 of 1910 of 1919 of 3822 of 3811 won, 12 drew, 15 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs AS Roma (A)No line posted
5-4-11W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.4
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Cagliari have gone 5-4-11 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.4 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs AS Roma (A)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.4
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Cagliari's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs AS Roma (A)No line posted
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.5
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Cagliari's last 20 matches (avg 2.5 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Spreadvs AS Roma (A)No line posted
64%model cover %
-0.3avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.4

Cagliari on the +1.75 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 64%. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Cagliari's latest Bet Better match preview covers AS Roma vs Cagliari, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

AS Roma vs Cagliari Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

AS Roma v Cagliari, 27 October 2026. Top of the list: Cagliari Moneyline. Our model likes one bet in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Cagliari

How often do Cagliari games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 18 of Cagliari's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 3 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Cagliari games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 19 of Cagliari's 36 league games.

About This Team

Cagliari are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Cagliari.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.