Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Sassuolo

No game on the board for Sassuolo right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost2-2-5
At home2-1-1
Goals a game1.56
Last 5LDLLL
Model updated Oct 31, 5:41AM UTC

Sassuolo fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augat Atalanta BCL 1-2YesYes–
Sat 29 Augvs TorinoW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sun 6 Sepat BolognaD 2-2YesYesGame page
Sun 13 Sepvs JuventusW 3-2YesYesGame page
Fri 18 Sepat MonzaL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sun 11 Octvs AC MilanD 1-1NoYesGame page
Fri 16 Octat FrosinoneL 2-4YesYesGame page
Sat 24 Octat ComoL 0-2NoNoGame page
Tue 27 Octvs LazioL 2-6YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Sassuolo games have goals

Team history

In 2023-24, 21 of Sassuolo's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 23. So far in 2026-27: 7 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 44 of 57 of 98 of 92 won, 2 drew, 5 lost
2023-249 of 1912 of 1921 of 3823 of 387 won, 9 drew, 22 lost
2022-239 of 1913 of 1922 of 3821 of 3812 won, 9 drew, 17 lost
2021-2214 of 1916 of 1930 of 3830 of 3813 won, 11 drew, 14 lost
2020-2111 of 1912 of 1923 of 3828 of 3817 won, 11 drew, 10 lost
2019-2017 of 1912 of 1929 of 3826 of 3814 won, 9 drew, 15 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Lazio (H)No line posted
3-5-12W-D-L, last 20 2023-24
GF/g0.9GA/g2.1
Last 10 results1 W / 10

Sassuolo have gone 3-5-12 over their last 20 matches, scoring 0.9 and conceding 2.1 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Lazio (H)No line posted
50%both teams scored, last 20 2023-24
GF/g0.9GA/g2.1
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Sassuolo's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 44% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Lazio (H)No line posted
91%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2023-24
Avg goals3.0
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Sassuolo's last 20 matches (avg 3.0 goals); the model prices Over at 91% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Sassuolo's latest Bet Better match preview covers Sassuolo vs Lazio, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Sassuolo vs Lazio Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Sassuolo v Lazio, 27 October 2026. Top of the list: Under 3.5 Total Goals. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Sassuolo

How often do Sassuolo games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2023-24, 21 of Sassuolo's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 7 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Sassuolo games?

In 2023-24, both teams scored in 23 of Sassuolo's 38 league games.

About This Team

Sassuolo are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Sassuolo.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.