Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Bologna

Next game: Bologna host Monza on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Bologna about a 6 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $1.79, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 5 of Bologna's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost3-2-3
At home0-2-1
Goals a game1.38
Last 5LDWWW
Next Game: vs Monza (Home) Sat 31 Oct, 3:00 PM CET Stadio Renato Dall'Ara, Bologna · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Monza at Bologna
Over 2.5 total goals
Over 2.5 Total Goals
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 55 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $175 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$17.50 Odds-133
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 55% chance to land; the price says about 53%. That gap is why it made the board.

+5.4%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 4:56AM UTC
Answer
The Bologna model is leaning the over in the Total Goals market vs Monza.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro

The model has graded 6 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Bologna about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Bolognaabout 6 in 10$1.79$1.71
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.13$4.00
Monzaabout 2 in 10$5.03$5.00

On this match the bookies keep about $6.40 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 49 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Bologna fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Mon 24 Augvs LazioL 0-1NoNoGame page
Mon 31 Augat Atalanta BCL 0-1NoNo–
Sun 6 Sepvs SassuoloD 2-2YesYesGame page
Sun 13 Sepat NapoliL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 19 Sepvs TorinoD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sun 11 Octat LecceW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sat 24 Octat CagliariW 2-0NoNoGame page
Wed 28 Octat AC MilanW 4-2YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Bologna games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 18 of Bologna's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 4 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-272 of 42 of 54 of 95 of 93 won, 2 drew, 4 lost
2024-258 of 1810 of 1818 of 3620 of 3616 won, 14 drew, 6 lost
2023-247 of 199 of 1916 of 3817 of 3818 won, 14 drew, 6 lost
2022-236 of 1914 of 1920 of 3824 of 3814 won, 12 drew, 12 lost
2021-229 of 1910 of 1919 of 3818 of 3812 won, 10 drew, 16 lost
2020-2111 of 199 of 1920 of 3823 of 3810 won, 11 drew, 17 lost
2019-2011 of 1913 of 1924 of 3829 of 3812 won, 11 drew, 15 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

4 markets live
Moneylinevs Monza (H)-149
59%model win %
9-7-4W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Bologna have gone 9-7-4 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.2 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 59% in this fixture.

Both Teams to Scorevs Monza (H)-149
55%model both-score %
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Bologna's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 55% here.

Total Goalsvs Monza (H)Over +2.5 -133
57%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.7
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Bologna's last 20 matches (avg 2.7 goals); the model prices Over at 57% here.

Spreadvs Monza (H)Bologna -1 +125
+0.4avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2

Bologna on the -1 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 47%.

Latest match preview

Bologna's latest Bet Better match preview covers Bologna vs Monza, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Bologna vs Monza Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Bologna v Monza, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Bologna -1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Bologna

When do Bologna play next?

Bologna host Monza on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Bologna games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 18 of Bologna's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 4 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Bologna games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 20 of Bologna's 36 league games.

Where can I see Bologna's next game preview?

Bet Better's Bologna vs Monza game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Bologna are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Monza on Saturday 31 October at Stadio Renato Dall'Ara. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Bologna.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.