Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Bundesliga · 206 games logged

Who scores before half-time

76% of Bundesliga games see a goal before half-time. Mainz games have a first-half goal in about 9 of every 10; VfL Wolfsburg games go in level most often.

H11.4
H21.9

Average combined goals per half, league-wide.

TeamGamesA goal landsThey score1st-half goals forAgainst
Mainz2488%67%1.00.8
Bayern Munich2286%68%1.40.5
TSG Hoffenheim2286%68%0.90.9
Bayer Leverkusen2383%74%1.10.7
FC Augsburg2383%52%0.70.7
RB Leipzig2282%59%1.00.6
St. Pauli1681%31%0.30.7
1. FC Heidenheim 18461580%47%0.70.9
FC Cologne2378%43%0.50.8
VfB Stuttgart2475%54%0.90.6
Hamburg SV2475%50%0.60.8
Borussia Mönchengladbach2374%43%0.60.9
Werder Bremen2273%23%0.30.8
Borussia Dortmund2370%48%0.70.4
1. FC Union Berlin2370%26%0.31.0
SC Freiburg2365%52%0.70.6
Eintracht Frankfurt2365%43%0.70.8
SV Elversberg863%50%1.10.5
VfL Wolfsburg1560%33%0.50.7

Last 400 days of completed games; teams need at least 8 logged games to appear. Rates update as new games are logged. Last build: 2026-10-31 04:44 UTC.

These numbers meet a price: first-half and half-time markets are on the live Bundesliga odds board — or start with our free Bundesliga pick.

Other leagues: MLB · WNBA · NBA · AFL · NFL · NHL · NRL · NCAAB · Premier League · Serie A · La Liga · Ligue 1 · MLS

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.