Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Torino

No game on the board for Torino right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost4-1-4
At home2-0-3
Goals a game1.56
Last 5DWWWL
Model updated Oct 31, 3:59AM UTC

Torino fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augvs AC MilanL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 29 Augat SassuoloL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepat FiorentinaW 2-1YesYesGame page
Mon 14 Sepvs AS RomaL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sat 19 Sepat BolognaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Mon 12 Octvs UdineseW 2-1YesYesGame page
Mon 19 Octat ParmaW 3-0YesNoGame page
Fri 23 Octvs MonzaW 3-2YesYesGame page
Tue 27 Octvs ComoL 1-3YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Torino games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 10 of Torino's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (3 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 18. So far in 2026-27: 7 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 53 of 47 of 97 of 94 won, 1 drew, 4 lost
2024-253 of 187 of 1810 of 3618 of 3610 won, 14 drew, 12 lost
2023-245 of 197 of 1912 of 3812 of 3813 won, 14 drew, 11 lost
2022-234 of 199 of 1913 of 3819 of 3814 won, 11 drew, 13 lost
2021-2212 of 194 of 1916 of 3819 of 3813 won, 11 drew, 14 lost
2020-2110 of 1910 of 1920 of 3825 of 387 won, 16 drew, 15 lost
2019-2012 of 1911 of 1923 of 3822 of 3811 won, 7 drew, 20 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Como (H)No line posted
5-10-5W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.1
Last 10 results3 W / 10

Torino have gone 5-10-5 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.1 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Draw No Betvs Como (H)No line posted
5-10-5W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.1

Torino to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 32% for Torino. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Como (H)No line posted
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)4 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Torino's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Como (H)No line posted
20%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.2
Over 2.5 (last 10)1 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 20% of Torino's last 20 matches (avg 2.2 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Torino's latest Bet Better match preview covers Torino vs Como, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Torino vs Como Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Torino v Como, 27 October 2026. Top of the list: Torino +0.75 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Torino

How often do Torino games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 10 of Torino's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (3 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 7 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Torino games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 18 of Torino's 36 league games.

About This Team

Torino are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Torino.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.