Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Napoli

No game on the board for Napoli right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost4-2-2
At home2-1-1
Goals a game1.88
Last 5DWLDW
Model updated Oct 31, 3:05AM UTC

Napoli fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augat GenoaW 2-0NoNoGame page
Sun 30 Augvs ComoL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sun 13 Sepvs BolognaW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 20 Sepat FiorentinaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 10 Octvs FrosinoneW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sat 17 Octat VeneziaL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 24 Octvs AS RomaD 3-3YesYesGame page
Wed 28 Octat MonzaW 4-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Napoli games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 17 of Napoli's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 16. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 42 of 55 of 95 of 94 won, 2 drew, 3 lost
2024-259 of 188 of 1817 of 3616 of 3623 won, 9 drew, 4 lost
2023-2412 of 199 of 1921 of 3822 of 3813 won, 14 drew, 11 lost
2022-2310 of 199 of 1919 of 3816 of 3828 won, 6 drew, 4 lost
2021-229 of 1911 of 1920 of 3819 of 3824 won, 7 drew, 7 lost
2020-2111 of 1910 of 1921 of 3821 of 3824 won, 5 drew, 9 lost
2019-2013 of 199 of 1922 of 3826 of 3818 won, 8 drew, 12 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Monza (A)No line posted
12-7-1W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.7GA/g0.8
Last 10 results6 W / 10

Napoli have gone 12-7-1 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.7 and conceding 0.8 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Draw No Betvs Monza (A)No line posted
77%model win %
12-7-1W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.7GA/g0.8

Napoli to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 77% for Napoli. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Monza (A)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.7GA/g0.8
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Napoli's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 36% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Monza (A)No line posted
54%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.5
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Napoli's last 20 matches (avg 2.5 goals); the model prices Under at 54% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Napoli's latest Bet Better match preview covers Monza vs Napoli, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Monza vs Napoli Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

Monza v Napoli, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Under 4.5 Total Goals. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Napoli

How often do Napoli games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 17 of Napoli's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Napoli games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 16 of Napoli's 36 league games.

About This Team

Napoli are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Napoli.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.