Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Ligue 1 · 205 games logged

Who scores before half-time

70% of Ligue 1 games see a goal before half-time. Stade Rennais games have a first-half goal in about 9 of every 10; Nantes games go in level most often.

H11.2
H21.6

Average combined goals per half, league-wide.

TeamGamesA goal landsThey score1st-half goals forAgainst
Stade Rennais2387%70%1.10.8
Paris Saint-Germain2383%57%0.80.5
Lens2383%48%0.70.6
Brest2282%59%0.90.5
Strasbourg2282%55%0.70.7
Le Havre AC2378%35%0.40.9
Le Mans978%56%0.70.8
AS Monaco2370%48%0.70.5
AJ Auxerre2370%57%0.70.6
Angers2268%27%0.31.0
Troyes967%44%0.60.7
Lille2467%46%0.50.3
Toulouse2167%33%0.50.8
Nice2467%29%0.40.8
Lyon2264%45%0.70.5
Paris FC2361%48%0.70.3
Marseille2361%39%0.50.4
Metz1560%20%0.30.9
Lorient2259%45%0.50.4
Nantes1457%43%0.50.6

Last 400 days of completed games; teams need at least 8 logged games to appear. Rates update as new games are logged. Last build: 2026-11-01 16:05 UTC.

These numbers meet a price: first-half and half-time markets are on the live Ligue 1 odds board — or start with our free Ligue 1 pick.

Other leagues: MLB · WNBA · NBA · AFL · NFL · NHL · NRL · NCAAB · Premier League · Serie A · La Liga · Bundesliga · MLS

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.