Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Marseille

Next game: Marseille host Toulouse on Sunday 1 November. The market makes Marseille close to a coin flip to win, a fair price of about $2.02, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 6 of Marseille's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost4-0-3
At home2-0-2
Goals a game2.57
Last 5LLWWW
Next Game: vs Toulouse (Home) Sun 1 Nov, 8:45 PM CET Orange V?lodrome, Marseille · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Toulouse at Marseille
Over 3.5 total goals
Over 3.5 Total Goals
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 40 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $264 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$26.40 Odds+164
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 40% chance to land.

+5.0%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 4:59AM UTC
Answer
The Marseille model is leaning the over in the Total Goals market vs Toulouse.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Marseille about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 5 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Marseilleabout 5 in 10$2.03$1.95
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.14$4.00
Toulouseabout 3 in 10$3.78$3.65

On this match the bookies keep about $6.90 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 49 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Marseille fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Fri 21 Augvs StrasbourgW 4-0YesNoGame page
Sun 30 Augat AS MonacoL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sun 6 Sepvs Paris FCL 2-3YesYes–
Sun 20 Sepvs Paris Saint GermainL 1-2YesYes–
Sun 11 Octat TroyesW 2-0NoNoGame page
Sun 18 Octat AngersW 5-2YesYesGame page
Sun 25 Octvs Le HavreW 4-3YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Marseille games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 22 of Marseille's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 16 at home), and both teams scored in 22. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 41 of 45 of 84 of 84 won, 0 drew, 4 lost
2024-2510 of 1612 of 1722 of 3322 of 3319 won, 5 drew, 9 lost
2023-249 of 178 of 1717 of 3419 of 3413 won, 11 drew, 10 lost
2022-2313 of 1910 of 1923 of 3824 of 3822 won, 7 drew, 9 lost
2021-2210 of 197 of 1917 of 3818 of 3821 won, 8 drew, 9 lost
2020-219 of 198 of 1917 of 3824 of 3816 won, 12 drew, 10 lost
2019-207 of 146 of 1413 of 2815 of 2816 won, 8 drew, 4 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

1 market live
Moneylinevs Toulouse (H)No line posted
11-3-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.1GA/g1.4
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Marseille have gone 11-3-6 over their last 20 matches, scoring 2.1 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Toulouse (H)No line posted
65%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.1GA/g1.4
Both scored (last 10)7 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 65% of Marseille's last 20 matches.

Total Goalsvs Toulouse (H)No line posted
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.5
Over 2.5 (last 10)7 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Marseille's last 20 matches (avg 3.5 goals).

Spreadvs Toulouse (H)Marseille +1.5 -1429
88%model cover %
+0.7avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.1GA/g1.4

Marseille on the +1.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 88%.

Latest match preview

Marseille's latest Bet Better match preview covers Marseille vs Le Havre, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Marseille vs Le Havre Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Marseille v Le Havre, 25 October 2026. Top of the list: Marseille -1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Marseille

When do Marseille play next?

Marseille host Toulouse on Sunday 1 November 2026.

How often do Marseille games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 22 of Marseille's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 16 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Marseille games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 22 of Marseille's 33 league games.

Where can I see Marseille's next game preview?

Bet Better's Marseille vs Toulouse game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Marseille are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Toulouse on Sunday 1 November at Orange V?lodrome. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Marseille.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.