Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Troyes

No game on the board for Troyes right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost1-2-5
At home0-1-3
Goals a game0.63
Last 5LLLLD
Model updated Oct 26, 3:29PM UTC

Troyes fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augvs Paris FCD 0-0NoNo–
Sat 29 Augat LorientW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sun 6 Sepvs StrasbourgL 2-6YesYesGame page
Sun 13 Sepat LilleL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sat 19 Sepat AngersL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sun 11 Octvs MarseilleL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sat 17 Octvs RC LensL 1-3YesYesGame page
Sun 25 Octat ToulouseD 0-0NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Troyes games have goals

Team history

In 2022-23, 24 of Troyes' 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 27. So far in 2026-27: 3 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-272 of 41 of 43 of 83 of 81 won, 2 drew, 5 lost
2022-238 of 1916 of 1924 of 3827 of 384 won, 12 drew, 22 lost
2021-226 of 199 of 1915 of 3821 of 389 won, 11 drew, 18 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Toulouse (A)No line posted
0-6-14W-D-L, last 20 2022-23
GF/g0.8GA/g2.3
Last 10 results0 W / 10

Troyes have gone 0-6-14 over their last 20 matches, scoring 0.8 and conceding 2.3 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Toulouse (A)No line posted
65%both teams scored, last 20 2022-23
GF/g0.8GA/g2.3
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 65% of Troyes's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Toulouse (A)No line posted
95%model over %
60%over 2.5, last 20 2022-23
Avg goals3.1
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Troyes's last 20 matches (avg 3.1 goals); the model prices Over at 95% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Troyes's latest Bet Better match preview covers Toulouse vs Troyes, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Toulouse vs Troyes Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

Toulouse v Troyes, 25 October 2026. Top of the list: Toulouse -1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes one bet in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Troyes

How often do Troyes games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2022-23, 24 of Troyes' 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 3 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Troyes games?

In 2022-23, both teams scored in 27 of Troyes' 38 league games.

About This Team

Troyes are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Troyes.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.