Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Lille

No game on the board for Lille right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost5-3-1
At home3-2-0
Goals a game1.33
Last 5LWDDW
Model updated Oct 31, 6:03AM UTC

Lille fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augat AngersW 2-0NoNoGame page
Fri 28 Augvs Paris Saint GermainD 2-2YesYes–
Thu 3 Sepat ToulouseW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 13 Sepvs TroyesW 2-0NoNoGame page
Sun 20 Sepat NiceL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 10 Octvs Le HavreW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sat 17 Octvs BrestD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sun 25 Octat AS MonacoD 1-1NoYesGame page
Fri 30 Octvs RC LensW 1-0NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Lille games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 16 of Lille's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 16 at home), and both teams scored in 19. So far in 2026-27: 2 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-271 of 51 of 42 of 94 of 95 won, 3 drew, 1 lost
2024-259 of 167 of 1716 of 3319 of 3316 won, 9 drew, 8 lost
2023-249 of 177 of 1716 of 3418 of 3416 won, 11 drew, 7 lost
2022-2313 of 197 of 1920 of 3824 of 3819 won, 10 drew, 9 lost
2021-2210 of 1910 of 1920 of 3823 of 3814 won, 13 drew, 11 lost
2020-217 of 198 of 1915 of 3817 of 3824 won, 11 drew, 3 lost
2019-208 of 154 of 1312 of 2811 of 2815 won, 4 drew, 9 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs RC Lens (H)No line posted
10-4-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.1
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Lille have gone 10-4-6 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.1 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs RC Lens (H)No line posted
65%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 65% of Lille's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs RC Lens (H)No line posted
94%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.6
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Lille's last 20 matches (avg 2.6 goals); the model prices Under at 94% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Lille's latest Bet Better match preview covers Lille vs RC Lens, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Lille vs RC Lens Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Lille v RC Lens, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Lille -0.25 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Lille

How often do Lille games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 16 of Lille's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 16 at home). So far in 2026-27: 2 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Lille games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 19 of Lille's 33 league games.

About This Team

Lille are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Lille.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.