Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Strasbourg

Next game: Strasbourg host Auxerre on Sunday 1 November. The market makes Strasbourg close to a coin flip to win, a fair price of about $1.92, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 9 of Strasbourg's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-1-4
At home1-1-1
Goals a game1.71
Last 5WDLLL
Next Game: vs Auxerre (Home) Sun 1 Nov, 3:00 PM CET Stade de la Meinau, Strasbourg · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Auxerre at Strasbourg
Under 3.5 total goals
Under 3.5 Total Goals
HIGH
Our numbers say this wins about 64 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $158 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$15.80 Odds-172
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 64% chance to land; the price says about 61%. That gap is why it made the board.

+6.2%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Nov 1, 5:45AM UTC
Answer
The Strasbourg model is leaning the under in the Total Goals market vs Auxerre.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro

The model has graded 5 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Strasbourg about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 5 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Strasbourgabout 5 in 10$1.91$1.85
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.14$4.00
Auxerreabout 2 in 10$4.24$4.25

On this match the bookies keep about $6.90 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 49 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Strasbourg fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Fri 21 Augat MarseilleL 0-4YesNoGame page
Sat 29 Augvs RC LensW 2-1YesYes–
Sun 6 Sepat TroyesW 6-2YesYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepvs AS MonacoD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 19 Sepat Paris FCL 1-2YesYes–
Sun 11 Octat NiceL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 17 Octvs Paris Saint GermainL 1-3YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Strasbourg games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 19 of Strasbourg's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 16 at home), and both teams scored in 21. So far in 2026-27: 7 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-272 of 35 of 57 of 86 of 82 won, 1 drew, 5 lost
2024-2511 of 168 of 1719 of 3321 of 3316 won, 9 drew, 8 lost
2023-2411 of 179 of 1720 of 3422 of 3410 won, 9 drew, 15 lost
2022-2310 of 1911 of 1921 of 3827 of 389 won, 13 drew, 16 lost
2021-229 of 197 of 1916 of 3819 of 3817 won, 12 drew, 9 lost
2020-219 of 1910 of 1919 of 3819 of 3811 won, 9 drew, 18 lost
2019-208 of 134 of 1412 of 2710 of 2711 won, 5 drew, 11 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

4 markets live
Moneylinevs Auxerre (H)No line posted
13-5-2W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g0.7
Last 10 results7 W / 10

Strasbourg have gone 13-5-2 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.6 and conceding 0.7 goals per game.

Draw No Betvs Auxerre (H)-250
70%model win %
13-5-2W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g0.7

Strasbourg to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 70% for Strasbourg.

Both Teams to Scorevs Auxerre (H)+152
50%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g0.7
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Strasbourg's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 44% here.

Total Goalsvs Auxerre (H)Under +3.5 -172
67%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.3
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Strasbourg's last 20 matches (avg 2.3 goals); the model prices Under at 67% here.

Spreadvs Auxerre (H)Strasbourg -0.25 -169
62%model cover %
+0.9avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g0.7

Strasbourg on the -0.25 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 62%.

Latest match preview

Strasbourg's latest Bet Better match preview covers Strasbourg vs Auxerre, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Strasbourg vs Auxerre Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Strasbourg v Auxerre, 1 November 2026. Top of the list: Over 9.5 Total Corners. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Strasbourg

When do Strasbourg play next?

Strasbourg host Auxerre on Sunday 1 November 2026.

How often do Strasbourg games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 19 of Strasbourg's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 16 at home). So far in 2026-27: 7 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Strasbourg games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 21 of Strasbourg's 33 league games.

Where can I see Strasbourg's next game preview?

Bet Better's Strasbourg vs Auxerre game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Strasbourg are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Auxerre on Sunday 1 November at Stade de la Meinau. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Strasbourg.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.