Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Nice

Next game: Nice host Rennes on Saturday 31 October. 6 of Nice's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost3-1-2
At home2-1-0
Goals a game1.17
Last 5LWWLW
Next Game: vs Rennes (Home) Sat 31 Oct, 5:15 PM CET Allianz Riviera, Nice · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Rennes at Nice
Nice
to win, money back on a draw
Nice 0 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 49 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $195 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$19.50 Odds-105
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 49% chance to land; the price says about 47%. That gap is why it made the board.

+6.8%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 5:07AM UTC
Answer
The Nice model is leaning Nice on the spread in the Spread market vs Rennes.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro

The model has graded 8 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

Nice fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augvs LorientD 0-0NoNoGame page
Sun 30 Augat Paris FCL 0-3YesNoGame page
Sun 20 Sepvs LilleW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sun 11 Octvs StrasbourgW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sun 18 Octat LyonL 1-2YesYesGame page
Fri 23 Octat BrestW 2-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Nice games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 19 of Nice's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 16 at home), and both teams scored in 23. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 53 of 46 of 96 of 94 won, 2 drew, 3 lost
2024-258 of 1611 of 1719 of 3323 of 3316 won, 9 drew, 8 lost
2023-246 of 177 of 1713 of 3414 of 3415 won, 10 drew, 9 lost
2022-237 of 198 of 1915 of 3820 of 3815 won, 13 drew, 10 lost
2021-2210 of 199 of 1919 of 3815 of 3820 won, 7 drew, 11 lost
2020-2114 of 199 of 1923 of 3821 of 3815 won, 7 drew, 16 lost
2019-2011 of 156 of 1317 of 2822 of 2811 won, 8 drew, 9 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

1 market live
Moneylinevs Rennes (H)No line posted
11-4-5W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.8GA/g1.3
Last 10 results4 W / 10

Nice have gone 11-4-5 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.8 and conceding 1.3 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Rennes (H)+260
70%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.8GA/g1.3
Both scored (last 10)7 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 70% of Nice's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 29% here.

Total Goalsvs Rennes (H)No line posted
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.1
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Nice's last 20 matches (avg 3.1 goals).

Latest match preview

Nice's latest Bet Better match preview covers Brest vs Nice, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Brest vs Nice Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

Brest v Nice, 23 October 2026. Top of the list: Brest -0.25 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Nice

When do Nice play next?

Nice host Rennes on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Nice games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 19 of Nice's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 16 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Nice games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 23 of Nice's 33 league games.

Where can I see Nice's next game preview?

Bet Better's Nice vs Rennes game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Nice are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Rennes on Saturday 31 October at Allianz Riviera. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Nice.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.