Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Crystal Palace

Next game: Crystal Palace play at Tottenham Hotspur on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Crystal Palace about a 2 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $5.56, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 7 of Crystal Palace's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-1-5
At home1-0-3
Goals a game1.13
Last 5LDWLL
Next Game: vs Tottenham Hotspur (Away) Sat 31 Oct, 5:30 PM UK time Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Crystal Palace at Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace
+1.25 goal handicap
Crystal Palace +1.25 Spread
HIGH
Our numbers say this wins about 77 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $161 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$16.10 Odds-164
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 77% chance to land; the price says about 57%. That gap is why it made the board.

+19.0%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 3:31AM UTC
Answer
The Crystal Palace model is leaning Crystal Palace on the spread in the Spread market vs Tottenham Hotspur.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Tottenham Hotspur about 6 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. Moved toward Tottenham Hotspur since prices opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Tottenham Hotspurabout 6 in 10$1.66$1.62
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.59$4.50
Crystal Palaceabout 2 in 10$5.55$5.50

On this match the bookies keep about $5.80 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 53 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Crystal Palace fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augat EvertonL 0-2NoNoGame page
Fri 28 Augvs Manchester CityL 1-4YesYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepat FulhamW 3-2YesYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepvs Ipswich TownL 2-3YesYesGame page
Sun 20 Sepat Leeds UnitedD 0-0NoNoGame page
Sun 11 Octvs Nottingham ForestW 3-1YesYesGame page
Sun 18 Octat Brighton and Hove AlbionL 0-5YesNoGame page
Sun 25 Octvs Newcastle UnitedL 0-2NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Crystal Palace games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 21 of Crystal Palace's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 42 of 45 of 84 of 82 won, 1 drew, 5 lost
2025-269 of 1912 of 1921 of 3820 of 3811 won, 12 drew, 15 lost
2024-259 of 198 of 1917 of 3822 of 3813 won, 14 drew, 11 lost
2023-2412 of 199 of 1921 of 3823 of 3813 won, 10 drew, 15 lost
2022-238 of 197 of 1915 of 3818 of 3811 won, 12 drew, 15 lost
2021-229 of 1910 of 1919 of 3819 of 3811 won, 15 drew, 12 lost
2020-218 of 1911 of 1919 of 3819 of 3812 won, 8 drew, 18 lost
2019-203 of 198 of 1911 of 3814 of 3811 won, 10 drew, 17 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Crystal Palace injuries

Updated 30 Oct
PlayerPositionStatusInjuryExpected back
Chadi Riad DnanouDEFInjured––
Ismaïla SarrMIDInjured––
Takehiro TomiyasuDEFInjured––
Jørgen Strand LarsenFWDDoubtful––
Quinten TimberMIDDoubtful––

Betting angles

4 markets live
Moneylinevs Tottenham Hotspur (A)+420
9-6-5W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.4
Last 10 results4 W / 10

Crystal Palace have gone 9-6-5 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.4 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 31% in this fixture.

Both Teams to Scorevs Tottenham Hotspur (A)-145
61%model both-score %
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.4
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Crystal Palace's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 61% here.

Total Goalsvs Tottenham Hotspur (A)Under +3.5 -192
65%model over %
45%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.8
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 45% of Crystal Palace's last 20 matches (avg 2.8 goals); the model prices Under at 65% here.

Spreadvs Tottenham Hotspur (A)Crystal Palace +1.25 -164
75%model cover %
+0.1avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.4

Crystal Palace on the +1.25 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 75%.

Latest match preview

Crystal Palace's latest Bet Better match preview covers Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: Analytics Breakdown

Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Crystal Palace +1.25 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Crystal Palace

When do Crystal Palace play next?

Crystal Palace play at Tottenham Hotspur on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Crystal Palace games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 21 of Crystal Palace's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Crystal Palace games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 20 of Crystal Palace's 38 league games.

Who is injured for Crystal Palace?

5 players are on the injury list as of 30 October: Chadi Riad Dnanou, Ismaïla Sarr, Takehiro Tomiyasu, Jørgen Strand Larsen, Quinten Timber.

Where can I see Crystal Palace's next game preview?

Bet Better's Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Crystal Palace are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Tottenham Hotspur on Saturday 31 October at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Crystal Palace.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.