Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

RB Leipzig

Next game: RB Leipzig play at FC Schalke 04 on Saturday 31 October. The market makes RB Leipzig close to a coin flip to win, a fair price of about $1.94, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 8 of RB Leipzig's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-0-3
At home2-0-0
Goals a game2.20
Last 5WLLWL
Next Game: vs FC Schalke 04 (Away) Sat 31 Oct, 3:30 PM CET Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
RB Leipzig at FC Schalke 04
Under 3.5 total goals
Under 3.5 Total Goals
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 56 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $171 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$17.10 Odds-141
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 56% chance to land; the price says about 54%. That gap is why it made the board.

+10.0%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 25, 9:22AM UTC
Answer
The RB Leipzig model is leaning the under in the Total Goals market vs FC Schalke 04.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro

The model has graded 6 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: RB Leipzig about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 5 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
FC Schalke 04about 2 in 10$4.04$4.00
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.21$4.20
RB Leipzigabout 5 in 10$1.94$1.84

On this match the bookies keep about $7.30 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 40 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

RB Leipzig fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 29 Augvs Borussia MonchengladbachW 3-0YesNo–
Sat 5 Sepat Werder BremenL 1-3YesYesGame page
Sun 20 Sepat Bayer LeverkusenL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sat 10 Octvs Eintracht FrankfurtW 6-0YesNoGame page
Sat 17 Octat Bayern MunichL 1-6YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often RB Leipzig games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 18 of RB Leipzig's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 16 at home), and both teams scored in 17. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 42 of 36 of 72 of 74 won, 0 drew, 3 lost
2024-2510 of 168 of 1718 of 3317 of 3313 won, 12 drew, 8 lost
2023-2410 of 1713 of 1723 of 3422 of 3419 won, 8 drew, 7 lost
2022-2313 of 1710 of 1723 of 3419 of 3420 won, 6 drew, 8 lost
2021-2213 of 176 of 1719 of 3420 of 3417 won, 7 drew, 10 lost
2020-219 of 1710 of 1719 of 3417 of 3419 won, 8 drew, 7 lost
2019-2011 of 1712 of 1723 of 3422 of 3418 won, 12 drew, 4 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

2 markets live
Moneylinevs FC Schalke 04 (A)No line posted
6-9-5W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.6
Last 10 results3 W / 10

RB Leipzig have gone 6-9-5 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.6 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs FC Schalke 04 (A)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.6
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of RB Leipzig's last 20 matches.

Total Goalsvs FC Schalke 04 (A)Over +2.5 -278
69%model over %
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.1
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of RB Leipzig's last 20 matches (avg 3.1 goals); the model prices Over at 69% here.

Spreadvs FC Schalke 04 (A)RB Leipzig -0.5 -120
55%model cover %
-0.1avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.6

RB Leipzig on the -0.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 55%.

Latest match preview

RB Leipzig's latest Bet Better match preview covers Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig, 17 October 2026. Top of the list: RB Leipzig +2 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about RB Leipzig

When do RB Leipzig play next?

RB Leipzig play at FC Schalke 04 on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do RB Leipzig games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 18 of RB Leipzig's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 16 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in RB Leipzig games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 17 of RB Leipzig's 33 league games.

Where can I see RB Leipzig's next game preview?

Bet Better's FC Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

RB Leipzig are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against FC Schalke 04 on Saturday 31 October at Veltins-Arena. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for RB Leipzig.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.