Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Werder Bremen

Next game: Werder Bremen host TSG Hoffenheim on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Werder Bremen about a 4 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $2.71, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 7 of Werder Bremen's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-1-1
At home2-0-0
Goals a game2.25
Last 4LWWD
Next Game: vs TSG Hoffenheim (Home) Sat 31 Oct, 3:30 PM CET Wohninvest Weserstadion, Bremen · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
TSG Hoffenheim at Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen
to win, money back on a draw
Werder Bremen 0 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 47 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $195 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$19.50 Odds-105
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 47% chance to land.

+6.5%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 7:46AM UTC
Answer
The Werder Bremen model is leaning Werder Bremen on the spread in the Spread market vs TSG Hoffenheim.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
SpreadWith Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: TSG Hoffenheim about 4 in 10 to win. Now: about 4 in 10. Moved toward Werder Bremen since prices opened (from about 3 in 10 to about 4 in 10).

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Werder Bremenabout 4 in 10$2.71$2.63
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.04$4.00
TSG Hoffenheimabout 4 in 10$2.61$2.50

On this match the bookies keep about $7.10 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 48 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Werder Bremen fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 30 Augat SC FreiburgL 1-4YesYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepvs RB LeipzigW 3-1YesYesGame page
Sat 19 Sepvs AugsburgW 3-2YesYes–
Fri 9 Octat Borussia DortmundD 2-2YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Werder Bremen games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 21 of Werder Bremen's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 17. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 33 of 46 of 77 of 73 won, 3 drew, 1 lost
2024-259 of 1712 of 1621 of 3317 of 3313 won, 9 drew, 11 lost
2023-2412 of 178 of 1720 of 3420 of 3411 won, 9 drew, 14 lost
2022-2312 of 1711 of 1723 of 3424 of 3410 won, 6 drew, 18 lost
2020-218 of 176 of 1714 of 3421 of 347 won, 10 drew, 17 lost
2019-2010 of 1814 of 1824 of 3620 of 368 won, 9 drew, 19 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

5 markets live
Moneylinevs TSG Hoffenheim (H)+175
8-5-7W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.6
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Werder Bremen have gone 8-5-7 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.6 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 39% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs TSG Hoffenheim (H)-110
51%model win %
8-5-7W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.6

Werder Bremen to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 51% for Werder Bremen.

Both Teams to Scorevs TSG Hoffenheim (H)+230
45%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.6
Both scored (last 10)4 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 45% of Werder Bremen's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 35% here.

Total Goalsvs TSG Hoffenheim (H)Under +3.5 -120
59%model over %
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.1
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Werder Bremen's last 20 matches (avg 3.1 goals); the model prices Under at 59% here.

Spreadvs TSG Hoffenheim (H)Werder Bremen 0 -105
51%model cover %
-0.1avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.6

Werder Bremen on the 0 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 51%.

Latest match preview

Werder Bremen's latest Bet Better match preview covers Werder Bremen vs TSG Hoffenheim, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Werder Bremen vs TSG Hoffenheim Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Werder Bremen v TSG Hoffenheim, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Werder Bremen +0 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 3 bets in this game.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Werder Bremen

When do Werder Bremen play next?

Werder Bremen host TSG Hoffenheim on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Werder Bremen games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 21 of Werder Bremen's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 17 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Werder Bremen games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 17 of Werder Bremen's 33 league games.

Where can I see Werder Bremen's next game preview?

Bet Better's Werder Bremen vs TSG Hoffenheim game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Werder Bremen are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against TSG Hoffenheim on Saturday 31 October at Wohninvest Weserstadion. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Werder Bremen.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.