Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Bayern Munich

Next game: Bayern Munich host RB Leipzig on Saturday 17 October. The market makes Bayern Munich about an 8 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $1.29, and a draw about a 1 in 10 chance. 8 of Bayern Munich's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-2-0
At home2-0-0
Goals a game3.50
Last 4WDWD
Next Game: vs RB Leipzig (Home) Sat 17 Oct, 6:30 PM CEST Allianz Arena, Munich · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
RB Leipzig at Bayern Munich
RB Leipzig
with a 2.5-goal head start
RB Leipzig +2.5 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 59 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $166 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$16.60 Odds-152
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 59% chance to land; the price says about 56%. That gap is why it made the board.

+8.3%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 14, 10:39AM UTC
Answer
The Bayern Munich model is leaning RB Leipzig on the spread in the Spread market vs RB Leipzig.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro

The model has graded 13 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Bayern Munich about 8 in 10 to win. Now: about 8 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Bayern Munichabout 8 in 10$1.29$1.25
Drawabout 1 in 8$7.94$8.00
RB Leipzigabout 1 in 10$10.05$11.00

On this match the bookies keep about $6.40 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 49 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Bayern Munich fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results and upcoming games
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Fri 28 Augvs VfB StuttgartW 5-1YesYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepat FC Schalke 04D 0-0NoNo–
Fri 18 Sepvs Union BerlinW 7-0YesNo–
Sat 10 Octat AugsburgD 2-2YesYesGame page
Sat 17 Octvs RB LeipzigUpcoming · 6:30 PM CEST––Preview

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Bayern Munich games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 25 of Bayern Munich's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 18. So far in 2026-27: 4 of 5 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 (so far)2 of 22 of 34 of 53 of 53 won, 2 drew, 0 lost
2024-2514 of 1711 of 1625 of 3318 of 3324 won, 7 drew, 2 lost
2023-2412 of 1716 of 1728 of 3420 of 3423 won, 3 drew, 8 lost
2022-2311 of 1711 of 1722 of 3422 of 3421 won, 8 drew, 5 lost
2021-2214 of 1714 of 1728 of 3423 of 3424 won, 5 drew, 5 lost
2020-2114 of 1713 of 1727 of 3425 of 3424 won, 6 drew, 4 lost
2019-2014 of 1713 of 1727 of 3419 of 3426 won, 4 drew, 4 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

1 market live
Moneylinevs SC Freiburg (A)No line posted
14-4-2W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.7GA/g1.1
Last 10 results6 W / 10

Bayern Munich have gone 14-4-2 over their last 20 matches, scoring 2.7 and conceding 1.1 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs SC Freiburg (A)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.7GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)7 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Bayern Munich's last 20 matches.

Total Goalsvs SC Freiburg (A)Under +4.5 -185
69%model over %
80%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.8
Over 2.5 (last 10)8 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 80% of Bayern Munich's last 20 matches (avg 3.8 goals); the model prices Under at 69% here.

Latest match preview

Bayern Munich's latest Bet Better match preview covers Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: Analytics Breakdown

Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig, 14 October 2026. Top of the list: RB Leipzig +2.5 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 3 bets in this game.

Questions about Bayern Munich

When do Bayern Munich play next?

Bayern Munich host RB Leipzig on Saturday 17 October 2026.

How often do Bayern Munich games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 25 of Bayern Munich's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 17 at home). So far in 2026-27: 4 of 5 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Bayern Munich games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 18 of Bayern Munich's 33 league games.

Where can I see Bayern Munich's next game preview?

Bet Better's Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Bayern Munich are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against RB Leipzig on Saturday 17 October at Allianz Arena. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Bayern Munich.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.