DK Metcalf has one live pick today: over 24.5 receiving yards that pays $122 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
96 in 100
Predicted
57.7 receiving yards
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 95.5% · the book's price implies 82.0% · gap +13.5%.
Latest Model PickFree
Cleveland Browns
@
Pittsburgh Steelers
DK Metcalf
over 24.5 receiving yards
Receiving Yards (Alt)
Over 24.5
-455 (1.22) · $100→$122
Value call
HIGHWins about 96 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$12.20
Odds-455
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for DK Metcalf is Over 24.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt).
On Receiving Yards (Alt), our numbers say this bet wins about 96 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 96%, the price says 82%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 31, 10:44PM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is DK Metcalf playing tomorrow? Yes, on the latest team news. DK Metcalf is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Metcalf two of six targets for 56 yards in Sunday's 16-10 win over the Saints.
updated Oct 25, 6:04PM UTC · 6d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receiving Yards (Alt) | 95.5% | — | 82.0% | 1.22 | +13.5% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
DK Metcalf (PIT) Over 24.5 Player reception yds alternate (-455)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Pittsburgh Steelers play Cleveland Browns in the NFL on Sunday 1 November 2026. The bet we are looking at is DK Metcalf (PIT) Over 24.5 Player reception yds alternate. It was priced at -455 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $12.20 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
DK Metcalf's lines for Sun 1 Nov
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 24.5
DK Metcalf's receiving yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 29.5
DK Metcalf's receiving yards (alt) line is 29.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 19.5
DK Metcalf's receiving yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 39.5
DK Metcalf's receiving yards (alt) line is 39.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 14.5
DK Metcalf's receiving yards (alt) line is 14.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 9.5
DK Metcalf's receiving yards (alt) line is 9.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 49.5
-145 best over price · 1 book
DK Metcalf's receiving yards (alt) line is 49.5, best over price -145 across 1 book.
Betting angles
1 market liveReceiving YardsNext game · Cleveland BrownsO 24.5 -455 24.5posted line · receiving yds
DK Metcalf has a live NFL receiving yards market for Cleveland Browns: over 24.5 receiving yds priced at -455.
Anytime TD10 lines trackedNo line posted
37%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked10
DK Metcalf's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 10 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 37%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
Receptions19 lines trackedNo line posted 4.5typical line · receptions
line range3.5–4.5tips tracked19
DK Metcalf's NFL receptions prop has been priced 19 times, typically around a 4.5 receptions line. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
24.5 |
Over |
-625 |
✓ HIT |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
29.5 |
Over |
-476 |
✓ HIT |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans Saints |
Receptions |
4.5 |
Under |
+106 |
✓ HIT |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
DK Metcalf (PIT) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for DK Metcalf is Over 24.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt). The model identifies a strong positive edge of +13.5% on this pick. Their next game is Cleveland Browns vs Pittsburgh Steelers on Sunday 1 November at Pittsburgh. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.