Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
NBA

Giannis Antetokounmpo

Miami Heat

Value call

Giannis Antetokounmpo (Miami Heat) has one live pick today: under 41.5 pts rebs that pays $205 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.

Our call
LEAN
How often this wins
51 in 100
Predicted
36.3 Pts + Rebs
See the numbers

For the numbers: our chance 51.5% · before adjusting for past results 75.2% · the book's price implies 48.8% · gap +2.7%.

Latest Model PickFree
Miami Heat @ Atlanta Hawks
State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA · Indoor
Wed 28 Oct, 7:00 PM ET
Giannis Antetokounmpo
under 41.5 pts rebs
Pts + Rebs Under 41.5 +105 (2.05) · $100→$205
Value call
LEANWins about 51 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10 If it wins$20.50 Odds+105
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Giannis Antetokounmpo is Under 41.5 on Points + Rebounds.
On Points + Rebounds, our numbers say this bet wins about 51 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 51%, the price says 49%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NBA schedule.
Model updated Oct 31, 11:15AM UTC
No injury designation
No current injury or availability flag for this player in the feed.
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss. View results →

Every Bet on This Player, Graded

See every number
MarketModelCalibratedImpliedFair OddsEdge
Pts + Rebs75.2%51.5%48.8%1.94+26.4%

Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?

The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.

Bet Better Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

AI Analysis

SUBSCRIBERS

Atlanta Hawks vs Miami Heat: Giannis Antetokounmpo Under 41.5 Pts + Rebs (+105)

Odds correct at time of publishing

For Giannis Antetokounmpo to stay under 41.5 points and rebounds tonight, he needs to face a solid Miami Heat defense. This makes it tougher for anyone to rack up big numbers. Plus, Atlanta gives up a lot of rebounds, but Miami has also been decent at controlling the boards, letting up just 43.4 a game. Giannis has a tough matchup ahead. The Hawks often let teams shoot a lot of threes, but Miami's defense could limit his chances to score and grab boards. The risk is that the game might be closer than expected, which could lead to more minutes on the court for him. Still, our numbers favor the under, and that's a good sign for this bet.

Unlock the full breakdown

See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.

Bet Better Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime

Pick History & Track Record

Giannis Antetokounmpo — 2024-25 season averages

Over 73 games in the 2024-25 season, Giannis Antetokounmpo averaged 30.5 points, 12.2 rebounds and 6.5 assists in 34.5 minutes per game, shooting 60.1% from the field and 22.1% from three-point range.

30.5
PPG
12.2
RPG
6.5
APG
0.9
SPG
1.2
BPG
34.5
MPG
60.1%
FG%
22.1%
3P%

Giannis Antetokounmpo — recent role

Across his last 5 games, Giannis Antetokounmpo has played 37.6 minutes per game and started 100% of them.

37.6
MPG (L5)
33.0
PPG (L5)
100%
Started

Giannis Antetokounmpo — points hit rate

Giannis Antetokounmpo has scored over 20.5 points in 55% of 752 career games.

o11.580%
o12.577%
o15.569%
o20.555%
o25.541%
o30.522%

Giannis Antetokounmpo — home vs away scoring

At home Giannis Antetokounmpo averages 31.6 points per game; on the road, 29.3. Worth checking against tonight's points line.

31.6
PPG at home
29.3
PPG on the road

Giannis Antetokounmpo — scoring by opponent

Giannis Antetokounmpo scores most against the NO, averaging 34.5 points per game in that matchup.

34.5
NO
34.0
DAL
33.7
LAC
32.5
PHX
32.4
IND
32.3
UTAH

Giannis Antetokounmpo — last 10 games

Over his last 10 games, Giannis Antetokounmpo has averaged 31.9 points, 14.4 rebounds and 9.3 assists.

DateOppMinPtsRebAst
29 Apr@ IND44302013
27 Aprvs IND3428156
25 Aprvs IND3237126
22 Apr@ IND4034187
19 Apr@ IND3836121
11 Apr@ DET38321115
10 Aprvs NO2628115
8 Aprvs MIN38231310
5 Apr@ MIA43361510
3 Apr@ PHI39351720
DateMatchupMarketLinePickOdds (US)Result
28 Oct 26 Miami Heat @ Atlanta Hawks Pts + Rebs + Asts 47.5 Under +115 ✓ HIT
26 Oct 26 Dallas Mavericks @ Miami Heat Points 30.5 Under -110 ✓ HIT
24 Oct 26 Miami Heat @ Charlotte Hornets Rebounds 10.5 Under +110 ✓ HIT
28 Oct 26 Miami Heat @ Atlanta Hawks Pts + Rebs — — — Pending
26 Oct 26 Dallas Mavericks @ Miami Heat Pts + Rebs + Asts — — — Pending
26 Oct 26 Dallas Mavericks @ Miami Heat Pts + Rebs + Asts — — — Pending

See the complete track record

Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.

Bet Better Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime

About This Player

Giannis Antetokounmpo (Miami Heat) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NBA player prop betting. The latest model pick for Giannis Antetokounmpo is Under 41.5 on Points + Rebounds. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +26.4% on this pick. Their next game is Miami Heat vs Atlanta Hawks on Wednesday 28 October at State Farm Arena, Atlanta. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NBA betting strategy.

Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.