Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Model picks & player props
Boston Red Sox
VS
Colorado Rockies

Boston Red Sox vs Colorado Rockies Picks & Predictions

Model updated Aug 26, 4:09PM UTC

We checked every price on this game against our own numbers. The green ones are the bets worth more than they should be.

MLB
Coors Field, Denver
Outdoor
Wed 24 Jun 2026, 7:10PM
20
Game markets graded
9
Props graded
The model's one call for this gamethe prediction, first
Under 11 Total Runs -108

The model graded 29 markets for Boston Red Sox vs Colorado Rockies (MLB) and this is the one it backs hardest — HIGH confidence. A $100 bet returns about $193 if it lands. This one is free — every other market and all player props are Pro. Tip-off Wed 24 Jun 2026, 7:10PM at Coors Field.

Our confidenceHigh
Chance to win63.0%
The price says51.8%
Best price-108
The rest of this game's boardgraded market by market
Total Runs Under 11 High63% chance -108
Total Runs Lean59% chance
Total Runs High75% chance
Total Runs Lean40% chance
Spread Lean57% chance
Total Runs High87% chance
Total Runs Lean50% chance
Total Runs High67% chance
Total Runs High82% chance
Batter - Hits × 9 props Highup to 87%
High = 60%+ chance to win · Lean = 40–60% · Long-shot = under 40%
This game is done — from the model’s graded calls on this game
Colorado Rockies -1.5 · $100 returned $380

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Every pick is logged and graded — nothing hidden after the fact. See the verified record
This gameBets like this sit in our formula’s best MLB market — 933 of 1,879 right (mlb total-runs unders)
This bet type · last timeAug 26
Under 4.5
Pittsburgh Pirates @ San Diego Padres
CASHED
STAKE $100RETURNS $440
Today’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page

Game picks

GOOD PRICE in green
Total Runs
Under
14.5
+ 19 more markets
Unlock with Pro
🔒

Unlock every graded pick for this game

All 20 game markets and 9 player props for this matchup — every line, every call the model backs — plus every pick across the slate. Join 56,052+ members.

Bet Better Unlock all game picks
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet a week · cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Calibrated model vs market

Our chance vs the price, market by market
PickMarketModel lean
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal RunsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Colorado RockiesSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Which price is actually worth taking?

Pro shows you, in plain English, how far each price is off — and how much to put on it. No maths needed on your side.

Bet Better Unlock calibrated edges
Cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Who's out

Injuries & availability

Boston Red Sox

  • Roman Anthony LFOut
  • Adley Rutschman CDay-to-day
  • Trevor Story SSOut
  • Garrett Whitlock RPOut
  • Isiah Kiner-Falefa 2BOut
  • Garrett Crochet SPOut
  • Masataka Yoshida DHOut
  • Tanner Houck SPOut
  • Justin Slaten RPOut
  • Triston Casas 1BOut
  • Curtis Mead 3BOut
  • Zack Kelly RPOut
  • Johan Oviedo SPOut
  • Kutter Crawford SPOut

Probable pitcher

Payton Tolle SP

Colorado Rockies

  • Ezequiel Tovar SSDay-to-day
  • Kyle Freeland SPOut
  • Kyle Karros 3BOut
  • Jose Quintana SPOut
  • Chase Dollander SPOut
  • Welinton Herrera RPOut
  • McCade Brown SPOut
  • RJ Petit RPOut
  • Pierson Ohl RPOut
  • Kris Bryant DHOut

Probable pitcher

Mason Adams SP
Availability updated Aug 26, 11:53AM UTC · refreshed roughly every 4 hours.

Weather & availability impact for this fixture

Conditions · who's out · how it moves the number
For Boston Red Sox vs Colorado Rockies: Ballpark wind and temperature can swing the run total, though the live per-park feed isn't wired into this page yet, and 24 players are listed out or questionable across both sides.
FactorThis fixture
Ballpark weatherWind and temperature at the park move run totals, but our ballpark weather module is pending a file-to-table persistence job.
Availability24 listed out or questionable (see Who's out above)

General rule: wind blowing out and warm air help the ball carry (more runs and home runs), while wind in and cold air suppress scoring; the starting pitchers listed above are the single biggest driver of the run total.

Ballpark weather module pending a file-to-table persistence job (owner). We won't show a wind/temperature number until it's persisted to the database.

Pro — weather & injury-adjusted view

See the weather- and injury-adjusted projected line and the model's with/without delta for this fixture. 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Player props

GOOD PRICE in green
PlayerTeamStat
Ceddanne Rafaela BOS Batter - Hits
Jarren Duran BOS Batter - Hits
Willson Contreras STL Batter - Hits
Caleb Durbin Batter - Hits
Wilyer Abreu Batter - Hits

+ 9 player props graded for this game — the line, the call and how much to put on each, with Pro.

Unlock every player prop for this game

The players are right there — Pro shows which of their lines the model backs, and how much to put on each.

Bet Better Unlock player props
Cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Betting angles

Markets & form
MoneylineColorado RockiesNo line posted
2-3L5 record
L5 RF1.6L5 RA3.2Home L53-2vs Boston Red Sox L51-4

Colorado Rockies moneyline form: last five 2-3, 1.6 runs/gm.

Run LineColorado Rockies run lineNo line posted
2-3L5 record
L5 RF1.6L5 RA3.2Home L53-2vs Boston Red Sox L51-4

Colorado Rockies spread form: last five 2-3, 1.6 runs/gm.

Total RunsGame total · Colorado Rockies vs Boston Red SoxNo line posted

Colorado Rockies total runs form: last five 2-3, 1.6 runs/gm.

Team Total RunsColorado Rockies team totalNo line posted
1.4runs we expect
L5 RF1.6L5 RA3.2Home L53-2vs Boston Red Sox L51-4

Colorado Rockies team total runs form: last five 2-3, 1.6 runs/gm.

Boston Red Sox @ Colorado Rockies — what the model found

Our model graded 29 betting markets for Boston Red Sox at Colorado Rockies — 20 on the game itself and 9 on individual players. One pick is free on this page.

20
Game markets graded
9
Player bets graded

The model checked every betting market for this game and graded 29 of them. One pick is free on this page — the one the model likes most. Scroll down to see it.

🔒 The other 28 graded calls for this game — with how much to bet on each — are for members.
Unlock every pick
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet a week · cancel anytime

Boston Red Sox vs Colorado Rockies — recent results

Colorado Rockies have won 1 of their last 5 games; Boston Red Sox have won 5 of their last 5.

Colorado Rockies — last 5
ResultScoreOpponentWhere
W3–1WSHAway
L3–13WSHAway
L3–4CLEHome
L2–7CLEHome
L1–9CLEHome
Boston Red Sox — last 5
ResultScoreOpponentWhere
W7–3MIAAway
W4–2MIAAway
W5–4SFHome
W3–2SFHome
W6–4SFHome

Boston Red Sox vs Colorado Rockies — last-5 form comparison

Over their last five games Colorado Rockies are scoring 3.0 runs per game (2-3) while Boston Red Sox are at 2.2 (4-1); Colorado Rockies pitchers are allowing 2.0 earned runs per game versus 0.8 for Boston Red Sox.

3.0
Colorado Rockies runs/G
2.2
Boston Red Sox runs/G
Last 5 gamesColorado RockiesBoston Red Sox
Runs / game3.02.2
Hits / game5.44.2
Home runs / game0.80.6
Walks drawn / game1.41.4
Batter K / game3.22.8
Earned runs allowed / game2.00.8
Pitching K / game1.82.6
Walks allowed / game1.61.0
L5 record2-34-1

Boston Red Sox vs Colorado Rockies — recent meetings

These two have met 3 times recently: Colorado Rockies won 2, Boston Red Sox won 1.

DateColorado RockiesBoston Red SoxWinner
Jun 2425Boston Red Sox
Jun 2486Colorado Rockies
Jun 2332Colorado Rockies

Who’s out or in doubt

24 players are listed as out or in doubt for this game.

Colorado Rockies
PlayerStatus
Ezequiel Tovar SSDAY-TO-DAY
Kyle Freeland SPOUT
Kyle Karros 3BOUT
Jose Quintana SPOUT
Chase Dollander SPOUT
Welinton Herrera RPOUT
McCade Brown SPOUT
RJ Petit RPOUT
Boston Red Sox
PlayerStatus
Roman Anthony LFOUT
Adley Rutschman CDAY-TO-DAY
Trevor Story SSOUT
Garrett Whitlock RPOUT
Isiah Kiner-Falefa 2BOUT
Garrett Crochet SPOUT
Masataka Yoshida DHOUT
Tanner Houck SPOUT

The full availability report — with what each missing player means for the bets — is further down this page.

Boston Red Sox @ Colorado Rockies — model preview

Expert analysis and top MLB betting picks for Colorado Rockies vs Boston Red Sox. Includes analysis on key players like NA. Discover MLB predictions, MLB game picks, baseball betting preview, Colorado Rockies vs Boston Red Sox stats and odds.

Colorado Rockies vs Boston Red Sox : Under 10.5 Total Runs (+100)

Odds available at NA at time of publishing

🔒 The other 5 write-ups for this game — with how much to bet on each — are Pro.
Unlock the full write-up
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet a week · cancel anytime

Cashed picks for this matchup

From the public log
DateMarketPickResult
24 Jun 26 Spread Colorado Rockies +4.5 ✓ HIT
24 Jun 26 Spread Colorado Rockies +1.5 ✓ HIT
24 Jun 26 Spread Colorado Rockies +3.5 ✓ HIT
24 Jun 26 Moneyline Colorado Rockies ✓ HIT
24 Jun 26 Spread Colorado Rockies -1.5 ✓ HIT

Every pick — wins and losses — is logged on the public record.

About this matchup

How we read the game

This page tracks the Bet Better model's pick history and predictions for Boston Red Sox vs Colorado Rockies in the MLB. You may also see this matchup written as Sox vs Rockies, or as Rockies vs Sox. The most recent game between them was Wednesday 24 June 2026 at Coors Field. The model has generated 20 game picks and 9 player props for this matchup. Review the picks and historical data above to guide your MLB betting strategy for this matchup.

Last time they played

Final scores · last 3 meetings
Colorado Rockies 2–1 across the last 3 meetings
DateGameScoreWinner
24 Jun 2026Boston Red Sox @ Colorado Rockies2–5Boston Red Sox
24 Jun 2026Boston Red Sox @ Colorado Rockies8–6Colorado Rockies
23 Jun 2026Boston Red Sox @ Colorado Rockies3–2Colorado Rockies
Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.