Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Bournemouth

Next game: Bournemouth host Leeds United on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Bournemouth close to a coin flip to win, a fair price of about $2.22, and a draw about a 3 in 10 chance. 5 of Bournemouth's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-3-3
At home1-2-1
Goals a game1.50
Last 5DLLWW
Next Game: vs Leeds United (Home) Sat 31 Oct, 3:00 PM UK time Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Leeds United at Bournemouth
Over 2.5 total goals
Over 2.5 Total Goals
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 52 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $191 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$19.10 Odds-110
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 52% chance to land; the price says about 50%. That gap is why it made the board.

+6.3%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 10:41AM UTC
Answer
The Bournemouth model is leaning the over in the Total Goals market vs Leeds United.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro

The model has graded 6 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Bournemouth about 4 in 10 to win. Now: about 5 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Bournemouthabout 5 in 10$2.22$2.16
Drawabout 3 in 10$3.54$3.50
Leeds Unitedabout 3 in 10$3.75$3.70

On this match the bookies keep about $5.60 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 53 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Bournemouth fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augat Manchester CityL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 29 Augvs EvertonD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepat Newcastle UnitedD 2-2YesYes–
Sat 12 Sepvs BrentfordD 2-2YesYesGame page
Sun 20 Sepvs LiverpoolL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 10 Octat ChelseaL 1-5YesYesGame page
Sun 18 Octvs SunderlandW 2-0NoNoGame page
Sun 25 Octat Manchester UnitedW 3-0YesNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Bournemouth games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 21 of Bournemouth's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 25. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-271 of 44 of 45 of 85 of 82 won, 3 drew, 3 lost
2025-269 of 1912 of 1921 of 3825 of 3813 won, 18 drew, 7 lost
2024-256 of 1915 of 1921 of 3823 of 3815 won, 11 drew, 12 lost
2023-2412 of 1915 of 1927 of 3823 of 3813 won, 9 drew, 16 lost
2022-239 of 199 of 1918 of 3814 of 3811 won, 6 drew, 21 lost
2019-2011 of 1912 of 1923 of 3821 of 389 won, 7 drew, 22 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Bournemouth injuries

Updated 30 Oct
PlayerPositionStatusInjuryExpected back
Alex ScottMIDInjured––
Alex TóthMIDInjured––
Julián Araujo ZúñigaDEFInjured––
Veljko MilosavljevicDEFInjured––

Betting angles

5 markets live
Moneylinevs Leeds United (H)+110
7-7-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.1
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Bournemouth have gone 7-7-6 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.1 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 48% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs Leeds United (H)-196
65%model win %
7-7-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.1

Bournemouth to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 65% for Bournemouth.

Both Teams to Scorevs Leeds United (H)-149
60%model both-score %
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)7 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Bournemouth's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 60% here.

Total Goalsvs Leeds United (H)Over +2.5 -110
57%model over %
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.7
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Bournemouth's last 20 matches (avg 2.7 goals); the model prices Over at 57% here.

Spreadvs Leeds United (H)Bournemouth -0.25 -135
57%model cover %
+0.5avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.1

Bournemouth on the -0.25 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 57%.

Latest match preview

Bournemouth's latest Bet Better match preview covers Bournemouth vs Leeds United, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Bournemouth vs Leeds United Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Key Insights: High-Value Opportunity

Bournemouth v Leeds United, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Over 1.5 Total Goals. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Bournemouth

When do Bournemouth play next?

Bournemouth host Leeds United on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Bournemouth games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 21 of Bournemouth's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Bournemouth games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 25 of Bournemouth's 38 league games.

Who is injured for Bournemouth?

4 players are on the injury list as of 30 October: Alex Scott, Alex Tóth, Julián Araujo Zúñiga, Veljko Milosavljevic.

Where can I see Bournemouth's next game preview?

Bet Better's Bournemouth vs Leeds United game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Bournemouth are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Leeds United on Saturday 31 October at Vitality Stadium. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Bournemouth.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.