Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Model picks & player props
Soccer
Elland Road, Leeds
Outdoor
Sat 17 Jan 2026, 3:00 PM UK time
Fulham
VS
Leeds United

Fulham vs Leeds United Prediction & Picks

Our model graded 12 markets for Fulham vs Leeds United and backs Fulham hardest, a strong call, and $100 on it returns about $187.

12
Game markets graded
0
Props graded
The model's one call for this gamethe prediction, first Free
Fulham
Fulham Head to Head (3-Way)
You bet$10 If it wins$18.70Best price-115
Our confidenceHigh
Chance to win71.7%
The price says53.5%

The model graded 12 markets for Fulham vs Leeds United (Soccer) and this is the one it backs hardest — HIGH confidence. A $100 bet returns about $187 if it lands. This one is free — every other market and all player props are Pro. Tip-off Sat 17 Jan 2026, 3:00 PM UK time at Elland Road.

This game's bets

The rest of this game's boardgraded market by market
Head to Head (3-Way) Fulham High72% chance -115
Moneyline Members only High72% chance Members
Draw No Bet Members only High71% chance Members
Head to Head (3-Way) Members only Lean52% chance Members
Both Teams to Score Members only Lean55% chance Members
High = 60%+ chance to win · Lean = 40–60% · Long-shot = under 40%

Fulham and Leeds United last met on Sat 17 Jan 2026: Leeds United won 1-0. Their next game gets a fresh preview here the moment it is priced. Today's board: every Soccer game priced right now.

Unlock every pick for this game

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Game picks

GOOD PRICE in green
Head to Head (3-Way)
Fulham
+ 11 more markets
Unlock with Pro
🔒

Unlock every graded pick for this game

All 12 game markets and 0 player props for this matchup — every line, every call the model backs — plus every pick across the slate. Join 71,793+ members.

Bet Better Unlock all game picks
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

Calibrated model vs market

Our chance vs the price, market by market
PickMarketModel lean
FulhamHead to Head (3-Way)The model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
FulhamMoneylineThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Leeds UnitedDraw No BetThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Leeds UnitedHead to Head (3-Way)The model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Leeds UnitedMoneylineThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
NoBoth Teams to ScoreThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
FulhamDraw No BetThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Which price is actually worth taking?

Pro shows you, in plain English, how far each price is off — and how much to put on it. No maths needed on your side.

Bet Better Unlock calibrated edges
Cancel anytime

Injuries & who's out

Injuries & availability

Fulham

Player availability is not tracked for Soccer on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Leeds United

Player availability is not tracked for Soccer on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Weather & injury impact for this fixture

Conditions · who's out · how it moves the number
For Fulham vs Leeds United: Soccer weather isn't a tracked factor for this fixture on our data, and player availability isn't tracked for Soccer on this page.

General rule: weather isn't a material factor for this sport in our models — availability of key players is the variable that moves the line.

Pro — weather & injury-adjusted view

See the weather- and injury-adjusted projected line and the model's with/without delta for this fixture. 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Betting angles

Markets & form
MoneylineFulham @ Leeds UnitedNo line posted
52%Leeds United win %
2-0-2past meetings (last 4)
Draw31%Home form3-5-12Away form8-3-9
past meetings, home wins2 / 4 home

In their last 4 meetings, Leeds United have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 2; the model reads Leeds United's win chance at 52% for this fixture. Lines reflect the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Draw No BetFulham @ Leeds UnitedNo line posted
71%Leeds United win %
2-0-2past meetings (last 4)
Home GF/g1.1Away GF/g1.4

Leeds United to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 71%. Lines reflect the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to ScoreFulham @ Leeds UnitedNo line posted
60%both teams score %
4 / 4past meetings, both scored
Leeds Unit70%Fulham65%
past meetings, both scored4 / 4 both scored

Both teams scored in 70% of Leeds United's and 65% of Fulham's recent matches; our model makes both teams scoring 60% here. Lines reflect the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total GoalsFulham @ Leeds UnitedNo line posted
4 / 4past meetings, over 2.5
Home ov2.565%Away ov2.565%past meetings avg4.5
past meetings, over 2.54 / 4 over

The last 4 meetings averaged 4.5 goals, over 2.5 in 4 of them. Lines reflect the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Fulham @ Leeds United — what the model found

Our model graded 12 betting markets for Fulham at Leeds United — 12 on the game itself and 0 on individual players. One pick is free on this page.

12
Game markets graded

The model checked every betting market for this game and graded 12 of them. One pick is free on this page — the one the model likes most. Scroll down to see it.

🔒 The other 11 graded calls for this game — with how much to bet on each — are for members.
Unlock every pick
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

About this matchup

How we read the game

This page tracks the Bet Better model's pick history and predictions for Fulham vs Leeds United in the Soccer. The most recent game between them was Saturday 17 January 2026 at Elland Road. The model has generated 12 game picks for this matchup. Review the picks and historical data above to guide your Soccer betting strategy for this matchup.

Fulham vs Leeds United head-to-head record

Final scores · 6 meetings on record
Even at 3–3 across the last 6 meetings · these games average 3.3 goals (meetings on record since 2020)

Last meeting: Sat 17 Jan 2026, Fulham at Leeds United: Leeds United won 1-0.

DateGameScoreWinner
17 Jan 2026Fulham @ Leeds United1–0Leeds United
13 Sep 2025Leeds United @ Fulham1–0Fulham
22 Apr 2023Leeds United @ Fulham2–1Fulham
23 Oct 2022Fulham @ Leeds United2–3Fulham
19 Mar 2021Leeds United @ Fulham1–2Leeds United
19 Sep 2020Fulham @ Leeds United4–3Leeds United
Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.