Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Fulham

Next game: Fulham play at Aston Villa on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Fulham about a 3 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $3.80, and a draw about a 3 in 10 chance. 3 of Fulham's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-2-4
At home1-1-2
Goals a game1.00
Last 5DDLWW
Next Game: vs Aston Villa (Away) Sat 31 Oct, 8:00 PM UK time Villa Park, Birmingham · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Fulham at Aston Villa
Fulham
+0.75 goal handicap
Fulham +0.75 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 59 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $159 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$15.90 Odds-169
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 59% chance to land; the price says about 58%. That gap is why it made the board.

+3.8%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 3:55AM UTC
Answer
The Fulham model is leaning Fulham on the spread in the Spread market vs Aston Villa.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro

The model has graded 6 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Aston Villa about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 5 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Aston Villaabout 5 in 10$2.08$2.00
Drawabout 3 in 10$3.91$3.80
Fulhamabout 3 in 10$3.80$3.70

On this match the bookies keep about $5.80 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 53 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Fulham fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Mon 24 Augvs ChelseaL 2-3YesYesGame page
Sun 30 Augat SunderlandL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 5 Sepvs Crystal PalaceL 2-3YesYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepat LiverpoolD 0-0NoNoGame page
Sun 20 Sepvs Manchester UnitedD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 10 Octat Ipswich TownL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 17 Octvs Hull CityW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sat 24 Octat Coventry CityW 1-0NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Fulham games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 19 of Fulham's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 3 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-272 of 41 of 43 of 84 of 82 won, 2 drew, 4 lost
2025-2610 of 199 of 1919 of 3820 of 3815 won, 7 drew, 16 lost
2024-2512 of 1910 of 1922 of 3827 of 3815 won, 9 drew, 14 lost
2023-2412 of 1912 of 1924 of 3818 of 3813 won, 8 drew, 17 lost
2022-2314 of 1911 of 1925 of 3823 of 3815 won, 7 drew, 16 lost
2020-217 of 195 of 1912 of 3816 of 385 won, 13 drew, 20 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Fulham injuries

Updated 30 Oct
PlayerPositionStatusInjuryExpected back
Ryan SessegnonDEFSuspended––

Betting angles

5 markets live
Moneylinevs Aston Villa (A)+260
8-3-9W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g1.4
Last 10 results4 W / 10

Fulham have gone 8-3-9 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.4 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 27% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs Aston Villa (A)+168
8-3-9W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g1.4

Fulham to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 37% for Fulham.

Both Teams to Scorevs Aston Villa (A)+135
65%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g1.4
Both scored (last 10)7 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 65% of Fulham's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 43% here.

Total Goalsvs Aston Villa (A)Under +3.5 -222
68%model over %
65%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.8
Over 2.5 (last 10)7 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 65% of Fulham's last 20 matches (avg 2.8 goals); the model prices Under at 68% here.

Spreadvs Aston Villa (A)Fulham +0.75 -169
61%model cover %
0.0avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g1.4

Fulham on the +0.75 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 61%.

Latest match preview

Fulham's latest Bet Better match preview covers Aston Villa vs Fulham, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Aston Villa vs Fulham Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Our Expert EPL Analysis

Aston Villa v Fulham, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Fulham +0.5 Corner Handicap. Our model likes 3 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Fulham

When do Fulham play next?

Fulham play at Aston Villa on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Fulham games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 19 of Fulham's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 3 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Fulham games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 20 of Fulham's 38 league games.

Who is injured for Fulham?

1 player is on the injury list as of 30 October: Ryan Sessegnon.

Where can I see Fulham's next game preview?

Bet Better's Aston Villa vs Fulham game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Fulham are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Aston Villa on Saturday 31 October at Villa Park. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Fulham.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.