Kenyon Sadiq has one live pick today: over 2.5 receptions that pays $268 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
52 in 100
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 52.1% · the book's price implies 37.3% · gap +14.7%.
Latest Model PickFree
Las Vegas Raiders
@
New York Jets
Kenyon Sadiq
over 2.5 receptions
Receptions (Alt)
Over 2.5
+168 (2.68) · $100→$268
Value call
LEANWins about 52 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$26.80
Odds+168
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Kenyon Sadiq is Over 2.5 on Receptions (Alt).
On Receptions (Alt), our numbers say this bet wins about 52 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 52%, the price says 37%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Nov 1, 5:01AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Kenyon Sadiq playing today? Yes, on the latest team news. Kenyon Sadiq is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Sadiq caught his lone target for six yards in Sunday's 28-25 loss to the Dolphins.
updated Oct 26, 3:01AM UTC · 6d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receptions (Alt) | 52.1% | — | 37.3% | 2.68 | +14.7% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Kenyon Sadiq (NYJ) Over 2.5 Player receptions alternate (+168)
Odds correct at time of publishing
New York Jets play Las Vegas Raiders in the NFL on Sunday 1 November 2026. The bet we are looking at is Kenyon Sadiq (NYJ) Over 2.5 Player receptions alternate. It was priced at +168 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $26.80 if it lands. Our model rates this one a lean pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Kenyon Sadiq's lines for Sun 1 Nov
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receptions (Alt) 2.5
+130 best over price · 1 book
Kenyon Sadiq's receptions (alt) line is 2.5, best over price +130 across 1 book.
Receptions 1.5
-156 best over price · 16 books
Kenyon Sadiq's receptions line is 1.5, best over price -156 across 16 books.
Receptions (Alt) 3.5
+130 best over price · 1 book
Kenyon Sadiq's receptions (alt) line is 3.5, best over price +130 across 1 book.
Receptions (Alt) 4.5
Kenyon Sadiq's receptions (alt) line is 4.5.
Receptions (Alt) 0.5
-156 best over price · 16 books
Kenyon Sadiq's receptions (alt) line is 0.5, best over price -156 across 16 books.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 4.5
Kenyon Sadiq's receiving yards (alt) line is 4.5.
Receptions (Alt) 5.5
Kenyon Sadiq's receptions (alt) line is 5.5.
Betting angles
2 markets liveReceptionsNext game · Las Vegas Raiders @ New York JetsO 2.5 +168 2.5posted line · receptions
Kenyon Sadiq has a live NFL receptions market for Las Vegas Raiders @ New York Jets: over 2.5 receptions priced at +168.
Receiving YardsNext game · Las Vegas Raiders @ New York JetsO 4.5 -455 4.5posted line · receiving yds
Kenyon Sadiq has a live NFL receiving yards market for Las Vegas Raiders @ New York Jets: over 4.5 receiving yds priced at -455.
Anytime TD2 lines trackedNo line posted
19%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked2
Kenyon Sadiq's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 2 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 19%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
4.5 |
Over |
-667 |
✓ HIT |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets |
Receptions |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets |
Receptions (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets |
Receptions (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets |
Receptions (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Kenyon Sadiq (NYJ) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Kenyon Sadiq is Over 2.5 on Receptions (Alt). The model identifies a strong positive edge of +14.7% on this pick. Their next game is Las Vegas Raiders vs New York Jets on Sunday 1 November at New York. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.