Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
NBA

Karl-Anthony Towns

New York Knicks

Value call

Karl-Anthony Towns (New York Knicks) has one live pick today: under 34.5 pts rebs that pays $205 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.

Our call
LEAN
How often this wins
51 in 100
Predicted
30.4 Pts + Rebs
See the numbers

For the numbers: our chance 51.5% · before adjusting for past results 72.2% · the book's price implies 48.8% · gap +2.7%.

Latest Model PickFree
New York Knicks @ Chicago Bulls
United Center, Chicago, IL · Indoor
Wed 28 Oct, 8:00 PM ET
Karl-Anthony Towns
under 34.5 pts rebs
Pts + Rebs Under 34.5 +105 (2.05) · $100→$205
Value call
LEANWins about 51 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10 If it wins$20.50 Odds+105
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Karl-Anthony Towns is Under 34.5 on Points + Rebounds.
On Points + Rebounds, our numbers say this bet wins about 51 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 51%, the price says 49%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NBA schedule.
Model updated Nov 1, 11:32AM UTC
No injury designation
No current injury or availability flag for this player in the feed.
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss. View results →

Every Bet on This Player, Graded

See every number
MarketModelCalibratedImpliedFair OddsEdge
Pts + Rebs72.2%51.5%48.8%1.94+23.4%

Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?

The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.

Bet Better Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

AI Analysis

SUBSCRIBERS

Chicago Bulls vs New York Knicks: Karl-Anthony Towns Under 34.5 Pts + Rebs (+105)

Odds correct at time of publishing

Karl-Anthony Towns has a tough matchup against the Chicago Bulls. They allow opponents to grab a lot of rebounds, averaging 44.6 per game, which means Towns might have to fight for every board. Plus, both teams give up a decent number of three-point attempts, but the Bulls' defense might limit his scoring chances more than usual. While Towns can score and rebound well, the numbers suggest he might struggle to reach a combined total of 34.5 points and rebounds. With the Bulls' strong inside presence and the close stats between these two teams, there's a real chance he falls short. This bet could be worth a shot, but remember it's not a guarantee he'll hit that mark.

Unlock the full breakdown

See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.

Bet Better Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime

Pick History & Track Record

Karl-Anthony Towns — 2024-25 season averages

Over 84 games in the 2024-25 season, Karl-Anthony Towns averaged 23.5 points, 12.4 rebounds and 2.8 assists in 34.5 minutes per game, shooting 52.3% from the field and 41.5% from three-point range.

23.5
PPG
12.4
RPG
2.8
APG
0.9
SPG
0.7
BPG
34.5
MPG
52.3%
FG%
41.5%
3P%

Karl-Anthony Towns — recent role

Across his last 5 games, Karl-Anthony Towns has played 35.0 minutes per game and started 100% of them.

35.0
MPG (L5)
17.8
PPG (L5)
100%
Started

Karl-Anthony Towns — points hit rate

Karl-Anthony Towns has scored over 20.5 points in 60% of 507 career games.

o11.593%
o12.591%
o15.581%
o20.560%
o25.535%
o30.516%

Karl-Anthony Towns — home vs away scoring

At home Karl-Anthony Towns averages 22.7 points per game; on the road, 24.2. Worth checking against tonight's points line.

22.7
PPG at home
24.2
PPG on the road

Karl-Anthony Towns — scoring by opponent

Karl-Anthony Towns scores most against the CHI, averaging 30.1 points per game in that matchup.

30.1
CHI
29.1
IND
29.0
CHA
28.3
WSH
26.4
BKN
25.8
HOU

Karl-Anthony Towns — last 10 games

Over his last 10 games, Karl-Anthony Towns has averaged 19.7 points, 11.6 rebounds and 1.2 assists.

DateOppMinPtsRebAst
12 Mayvs BOS3623111
10 Mayvs BOS3621150
7 May@ BOS3521171
5 May@ BOS3114130
1 May@ DET3710152
29 Aprvs DET3517111
27 Apr@ DET402791
24 Apr@ DET413181
21 Aprvs DET331060
19 Aprvs DET3923115
DateMatchupMarketLinePickOdds (US)Result
28 Oct 26 New York Knicks @ Chicago Bulls Pts + Rebs 34.5 Under +105 ✓ HIT
23 Oct 26 New York Knicks @ Boston Celtics Pts + Rebs + Asts 35.5 Under -120 ✓ HIT
23 Oct 26 New York Knicks @ Boston Celtics Rebs + Asts 15.5 Under +100 ✓ HIT
27 Oct 26 Detroit Pistons @ New York Knicks Rebounds — — — Pending
25 Oct 26 Orlando Magic @ New York Knicks Pts + Rebs + Asts — — — Pending
25 Oct 26 Orlando Magic @ New York Knicks Rebounds — — — Pending

See the complete track record

Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.

Bet Better Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime

About This Player

Karl-Anthony Towns (New York Knicks) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NBA player prop betting. The latest model pick for Karl-Anthony Towns is Under 34.5 on Points + Rebounds. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +23.4% on this pick. Their next game is New York Knicks vs Chicago Bulls on Wednesday 28 October at United Center, Chicago. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NBA betting strategy.

Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.