Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Torino

Next game: Torino play at Frosinone on Sunday 1 November. The market makes Torino about a 3 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $3.36, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 7 of Torino's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost4-1-4
At home2-0-3
Goals a game1.56
Last 5DWWWL
Next Game: vs Frosinone (Away) Sun 1 Nov, 3:00 PM CET Stadio Benito Stirpe, Frosinone · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Torino at Frosinone
Over 3.5 total goals
Over 3.5 Total Goals
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 49 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $200 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$20.00 Odds+100
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 49% chance to land; the price says about 47%. That gap is why it made the board.

+6.5%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Nov 1, 7:17AM UTC
Answer
The Torino model is leaning the over in the Total Goals market vs Frosinone.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro

The model has graded 8 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Frosinone about 4 in 10 to win. Now: about 5 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Frosinoneabout 5 in 10$2.18$2.15
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.10$4.00
Torinoabout 3 in 10$3.36$3.30

On this match the bookies keep about $6.20 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 51 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Torino fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augvs AC MilanL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 29 Augat SassuoloL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepat FiorentinaW 2-1YesYesGame page
Mon 14 Sepvs AS RomaL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sat 19 Sepat BolognaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Mon 12 Octvs UdineseW 2-1YesYesGame page
Mon 19 Octat ParmaW 3-0YesNoGame page
Fri 23 Octvs MonzaW 3-2YesYesGame page
Tue 27 Octvs ComoL 1-3YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Torino games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 10 of Torino's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (3 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 18. So far in 2026-27: 7 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 53 of 47 of 97 of 94 won, 1 drew, 4 lost
2024-253 of 187 of 1810 of 3618 of 3610 won, 14 drew, 12 lost
2023-245 of 197 of 1912 of 3812 of 3813 won, 14 drew, 11 lost
2022-234 of 199 of 1913 of 3819 of 3814 won, 11 drew, 13 lost
2021-2212 of 194 of 1916 of 3819 of 3813 won, 11 drew, 14 lost
2020-2110 of 1910 of 1920 of 3825 of 387 won, 16 drew, 15 lost
2019-2012 of 1911 of 1923 of 3822 of 3811 won, 7 drew, 20 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

3 markets live
Moneylinevs Frosinone (A)+230
5-10-5W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.1
Last 10 results3 W / 10

Torino have gone 5-10-5 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.1 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 32% in this fixture.

Both Teams to Scorevs Frosinone (A)-312
72%model both-score %
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)4 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Torino's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 72% here.

Total Goalsvs Frosinone (A)Over +3.5 +100
53%model over %
20%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.2
Over 2.5 (last 10)1 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 20% of Torino's last 20 matches (avg 2.2 goals); the model prices Over at 53% here.

Latest match preview

Torino's latest Bet Better match preview covers Frosinone vs Torino, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Frosinone vs Torino Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Frosinone v Torino, 1 November 2026. Top of the list: Torino +1.5 Corner Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Torino

When do Torino play next?

Torino play at Frosinone on Sunday 1 November 2026.

How often do Torino games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 10 of Torino's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (3 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 7 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Torino games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 18 of Torino's 36 league games.

Where can I see Torino's next game preview?

Bet Better's Frosinone vs Torino game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Torino are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Frosinone on Sunday 1 November at Stadio Benito Stirpe. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Torino.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.