Saquon Barkley has one live pick today: under 2.5 receptions that pays $157 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
78 in 100
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 77.7% · the book's price implies 63.7% · gap +14.1%.
Latest Model PickFree
Philadelphia Eagles
@
Washington Commanders
Saquon Barkley
under 2.5 receptions
Receptions
Under 2.5
-175 (1.57) · $100→$157
Value call
HIGHWins about 78 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$15.70
Odds-175
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Saquon Barkley is Under 2.5 on Receptions.
On Receptions, our numbers say this bet wins about 78 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 78%, the price says 64%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 31, 10:45PM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Saquon Barkley playing tomorrow? Yes, on the latest team news. Saquon Barkley is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Barkley (hamstring/back) doesn't have an injury designation for Sunday's game at Washington.
updated Oct 30, 7:59PM UTC · 1d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receptions | 77.7% | — | 63.7% | 1.67 | +14.1% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Saquon Barkley (PHI) Under 2.5 Receptions (-175)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Washington Commanders play Philadelphia Eagles in the NFL on Monday 2 November 2026. The bet we are looking at is Saquon Barkley (PHI) Under 2.5 Receptions. It was priced at -175 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $15.70 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Saquon Barkley's lines for Mon 2 Nov
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receptions 2.5
+152 best over price · 15 books
Saquon Barkley's receptions line is 2.5, best over price +152 across 15 books.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 19.5
Saquon Barkley's rushing yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Betting angles
2 markets liveReceptionsNext game · Washington CommandersU 2.5 -175 2.5posted line · receptions
Saquon Barkley has a live NFL receptions market for Washington Commanders: under 2.5 receptions priced at -175.
Rushing YardsNext game · Washington CommandersO 19.5 -1250 19.5posted line · rushing yds
Saquon Barkley has a live NFL rushing yards market for Washington Commanders: over 19.5 rushing yds priced at -1250.
Receiving Yards61 lines trackedNo line posted 4.5typical line · receiving yds
line range4.5–69.5model over98%tips tracked61
Saquon Barkley's NFL receiving yards prop has been priced 61 times, typically around a 4.5 receiving yds line. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
Anytime TD10 lines trackedNo line posted
59%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked10
Saquon Barkley's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 10 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 59%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 26 Oct 26 |
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receptions |
2.5 |
Under |
-118 |
✓ HIT |
| 04 Oct 26 |
Los Angeles Rams @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receptions |
2.5 |
Under |
-156 |
✓ HIT |
| 04 Oct 26 |
Los Angeles Rams @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receptions |
1.5 |
Under |
+130 |
✓ HIT |
| 13 Sep 26 |
Washington Commanders @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receptions (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 13 Sep 26 |
Washington Commanders @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 13 Sep 26 |
Washington Commanders @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Saquon Barkley (PHI) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Saquon Barkley is Under 2.5 on Receptions. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +14.1% on this pick. Their next game is Philadelphia Eagles vs Washington Commanders on Sunday 1 November at Washington. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.