Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
NFL

Darius Cooper

PHI

Value call

Darius Cooper has one live pick today: to score a touchdown that pays $800 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.

Our call
LONG-SHOT
How often this wins
16 in 100
Predicted
0.3 Anytime TD
See the numbers

For the numbers: our chance 16.3% · before adjusting for past results 26.8% · the book's price implies 12.5% · gap +3.8%.

Latest Model PickFree
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
Philadelphia · Indoor
Mon 26 Oct, 8:15 PM ET
Darius Cooper
to score a touchdown
Anytime TD Yes +700 (8.00) · $100→$800
Value call
LONG-SHOTWins about 16 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10 If it wins$80.00 Odds+700
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Darius Cooper is Yes on Anytime TD.
On Anytime TD, our numbers say this bet wins about 16 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 16%, the price says 13%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 24, 6:27AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flat
Today’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page

Is Darius Cooper playing on Monday? Yes, on the latest team news. Darius Cooper is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.

UNKNOWN
Cooper caught one of two targets for nine yards and added 38 yards as a kick returner during Sunday's 25-14 loss to the Panthers.
updated Oct 21, 12:50AM UTC · 3d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss. View results →

Every Bet on This Player, Graded

See every number
MarketModelCalibratedImpliedFair OddsEdge
Anytime TD26.8%16.3%12.5%8.00+14.3%

Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?

The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.

Bet Better Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

AI Analysis

SUBSCRIBERS

Philadelphia Eagles vs Dallas Cowboys: Darius Cooper Yes Anytime Touchdown Scorer (+700)

Odds correct at time of publishing

For Darius Cooper to score a touchdown tonight, he needs to take advantage of the Dallas Cowboys' weak defense against receivers. Last season, they allowed the most touchdowns to wide receivers, giving up an average of 1.5 per game. This shows that Cooper has a good chance to find the end zone, especially with the Eagles' strong offense backing him up. While the Eagles have a solid defense that doesn't let many touchdowns happen, Cooper's matchup against the Cowboys can work in his favor. The risk is that the Eagles have a bit of a mixed record at home, but with the Cowboys' struggles defending the pass, Cooper can shine. Taking a shot on him to score makes sense here.

Unlock the full breakdown

See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.

Bet Better Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime

Pick History & Track Record

Recent formWon 8 of last 10(80%)

Darius Cooper's lines for Tue 27 Oct

Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.

Anytime TD
+540 best over price · 14 books

Darius Cooper's anytime td line is posted, best over price +540 across 14 books.

Betting angles

1 market live
Anytime TDNext game · Dallas CowboysAnytime TD +400

Darius Cooper has a live NFL anytime td market for Dallas Cowboys priced at +400.

Receptions4 lines trackedNo line posted
1.5typical line · receptions
line range1.5–2.5tips tracked4

Darius Cooper's NFL receptions prop has been priced 4 times, typically around a 1.5 receptions line. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.

Receiving Yards11 lines trackedNo line posted
20.5typical line · receiving yds
line range4.5–29.5model over59%tips tracked11

Darius Cooper's NFL receiving yards prop has been priced 11 times, typically around a 20.5 receiving yds line. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.

DateMatchupMarketLinePickOdds (US)Result
11 Oct 26 Philadelphia Eagles @ Jacksonville Jaguars Receiving Yards (Alt) 9.5 Over -323 ✓ HIT
11 Oct 26 Philadelphia Eagles @ Jacksonville Jaguars Receiving Yards (Alt) 4.5 Over -667 ✓ HIT
11 Oct 26 Philadelphia Eagles @ Jacksonville Jaguars Receiving Yards (Alt) 14.5 Over -192 ✓ HIT
11 Oct 26 Philadelphia Eagles @ Jacksonville Jaguars Receiving Yards — — — Pending
11 Oct 26 Philadelphia Eagles @ Jacksonville Jaguars Receiving Yards (Alt) — — — Pending
11 Oct 26 Philadelphia Eagles @ Jacksonville Jaguars Receiving Yards (Alt) — — — Pending

See the complete track record

Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.

Bet Better Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime

About This Player

Darius Cooper (PHI) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Darius Cooper is Yes on Anytime TD. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +14.3% on this pick. Their next game is Dallas Cowboys vs Philadelphia Eagles on Monday 26 October at Philadelphia. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.

Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.