Kyle Pitts has one live pick today: over 14.5 receiving yards that pays $129 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
85 in 100
Predicted
36.7 receiving yards
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 85.2% · the book's price implies 77.5% · gap +7.6%.
Latest Model PickFree
Chicago Bears
@
Atlanta Falcons
Kyle Pitts
over 14.5 receiving yards
Receiving Yards (Alt)
Over 14.5
-345 (1.29) · $100→$129
Value call
HIGHWins about 85 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$12.90
Odds-345
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Kyle Pitts is Over 14.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt).
On Receiving Yards (Alt), our numbers say this bet wins about 85 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 85%, the price says 78%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 15, 12:40AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Kyle Pitts playing on Sunday? Yes, on the latest team news. Kyle Pitts is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Pitts caught five of six targets for 42 yards and a touchdown in Sunday's 30-23 overtime loss to the Ravens.
updated Oct 12, 4:52AM UTC · 2d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receiving Yards (Alt) | 85.2% | — | 77.5% | 1.29 | +7.6% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Kyle Pitts (ATL) Over 14.5 Player reception yds alternate (-345)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Atlanta Falcons play Chicago Bears in the NFL on Sunday 18 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Kyle Pitts (ATL) Over 14.5 Player reception yds alternate. It was priced at -345 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $12.90 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Kyle Pitts's lines for Sun 18 Oct
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 14.5
Kyle Pitts's receiving yards (alt) line is 14.5.
Receptions 2.5
-147 best over price · 10 books
Kyle Pitts's receptions line is 2.5, best over price -147 across 10 books.
Receptions (Alt) 3.5
+138 best over price · 2 books
Kyle Pitts's receptions (alt) line is 3.5, best over price +138 across 2 books.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 9.5
Kyle Pitts's receiving yards (alt) line is 9.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 24.5
Kyle Pitts's receiving yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 19.5
Kyle Pitts's receiving yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Receptions (Alt) 4.5
+138 best over price · 2 books
Kyle Pitts's receptions (alt) line is 4.5, best over price +138 across 2 books.
Receiving Yards 28.5
-114 best over price · 4 books
Kyle Pitts's receiving yards line is 28.5, best over price -114 across 4 books.
Betting angles
2 markets liveReceiving YardsNext game · Chicago BearsO 14.5 -345 14.5posted line · receiving yds
Kyle Pitts has a live NFL receiving yards market for Chicago Bears: over 14.5 receiving yds priced at -345.
ReceptionsNext game · Chicago BearsO 2.5 -147 2.5posted line · receptions
Kyle Pitts has a live NFL receptions market for Chicago Bears: over 2.5 receptions priced at -147.
Anytime TD16 lines trackedNo line posted
50%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked16
Kyle Pitts's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 16 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 50%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
14.5 |
Over |
-217 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
9.5 |
Over |
-455 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons |
Receiving Yards |
23.5 |
Over |
-112 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Kyle Pitts (ATL) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Kyle Pitts is Over 14.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt). The model identifies a moderate positive edge of +7.6% on this pick. Their next game is Chicago Bears vs Atlanta Falcons on Sunday 18 October at Atlanta. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.