Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
NFL

Drake London

ATL

Value call

Drake London has one live pick today: under 6.5 receptions that pays $166 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.

Our call
HIGH
How often this wins
69 in 100
Predicted
5.5 receptions
See the numbers

For the numbers: our chance 68.9% · the book's price implies 60.2% · gap +8.6%.

Latest Model PickFree
Chicago Bears @ Atlanta Falcons
Atlanta · Indoor
Sun 18 Oct, 1:00 PM ET
Drake London
under 6.5 receptions
Receptions Under 6.5 -152 (1.66) · $100→$166
Value call
HIGHWins about 69 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10 If it wins$16.60 Odds-152
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Drake London is Under 6.5 on Receptions.
On Receptions, our numbers say this bet wins about 69 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 69%, the price says 60%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 15, 12:48AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flat
Today’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page

Is Drake London playing on Sunday? Yes, on the latest team news. Drake London is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.

UNKNOWN
London caught seven of 11 targets for 118 yards in Sunday's 30-23 overtime loss to the Ravens.
updated Oct 12, 4:20AM UTC · 2d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss. View results →

Every Bet on This Player, Graded

See every number
MarketModelModel probabilityImpliedFair OddsEdge
Receptions68.9%—60.2%1.76+8.6%

Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?

The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.

Bet Better Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

AI Analysis

SUBSCRIBERS

Drake London (ATL) Under 6.5 Receptions (-152)

Odds correct at time of publishing

Atlanta Falcons play Chicago Bears in the NFL on Sunday 18 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Drake London (ATL) Under 6.5 Receptions. It was priced at -152 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $16.60 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.

Unlock the full breakdown

See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.

Bet Better Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime

Pick History & Track Record

Drake London's lines for Sun 18 Oct

Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.

Receptions 6.5
+124 best over price · 12 books

Drake London's receptions line is 6.5, best over price +124 across 12 books.

Receiving Yards (Alt) 39.5

Drake London's receiving yards (alt) line is 39.5.

Betting angles

2 markets live
Receiving YardsNext game · Chicago BearsO 39.5 -1111
39.5posted line · receiving yds

Drake London has a live NFL receiving yards market for Chicago Bears: over 39.5 receiving yds priced at -1111.

ReceptionsNext game · Chicago BearsU 6.5 -132
6.5posted line · receptions

Drake London has a live NFL receptions market for Chicago Bears: under 6.5 receptions priced at -132.

Anytime TD17 lines trackedNo line posted
50%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked17

Drake London's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 17 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 50%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.

DateMatchupMarketLinePickOdds (US)Result
11 Oct 26 Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons Receiving Yards (Alt) 39.5 Over -833 ✓ HIT
11 Oct 26 Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons Receiving Yards (Alt) 24.5 Over -2500 ✓ HIT
05 Oct 26 Atlanta Falcons @ New Orleans Saints Receptions 5.5 Under +116 ✓ HIT
11 Oct 26 Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons Receiving Yards — — — Pending
11 Oct 26 Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons Receiving Yards — — — Pending
11 Oct 26 Baltimore Ravens @ Atlanta Falcons Receiving Yards — — — Pending

See the complete track record

Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.

Bet Better Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime

About This Player

Drake London (ATL) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Drake London is Under 6.5 on Receptions. The model identifies a moderate positive edge of +8.6% on this pick. Their next game is Chicago Bears vs Atlanta Falcons on Sunday 18 October at Atlanta. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.

Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.