Cam Skattebo has one live pick today: over 39.5 rushing yards that pays $134 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
92 in 100
Predicted
62.0 rushing yards
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 92.3% · the book's price implies 74.6% · gap +17.7%.
Latest Model PickFree
New Orleans Saints
@
New York Giants
Cam Skattebo
over 39.5 rushing yards
Rushing Yards (Alt)
Over 39.5
-294 (1.34) · $100→$134
Value call
HIGHWins about 92 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$13.40
Odds-294
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Cam Skattebo is Over 39.5 on Rushing Yards (Alt).
On Rushing Yards (Alt), our numbers say this bet wins about 92 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 92%, the price says 75%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 17, 2:51AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Cam Skattebo playing on Sunday? Yes, on the latest team news. Cam Skattebo is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Skattebo rushed 13 times for 59 yards and caught two of three targets for 12 yards in Sunday's 27-27 tie against the Commanders. He also lost a fumble.
updated Oct 11, 10:15PM UTC · 5d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Rushing Yards (Alt) | 92.3% | — | 74.6% | 1.34 | +17.7% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Cam Skattebo (NYG) Over 39.5 Player rush yds alternate (-294)
Odds correct at time of publishing
New York Giants play New Orleans Saints in the NFL on Sunday 18 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Cam Skattebo (NYG) Over 39.5 Player rush yds alternate. It was priced at -294 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $13.40 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Cam Skattebo's lines for Sun 18 Oct
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 39.5
Cam Skattebo's rushing yards (alt) line is 39.5.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 29.5
Cam Skattebo's rushing yards (alt) line is 29.5.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 49.5
Cam Skattebo's rushing yards (alt) line is 49.5.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 24.5
Cam Skattebo's rushing yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 19.5
Cam Skattebo's rushing yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Rush + Rec Yards 74.5
Cam Skattebo's rush + rec yards line is 74.5.
Rush + Rec Yards 75.5
Cam Skattebo's rush + rec yards line is 75.5.
Rushing Yards 57.5
Cam Skattebo's rushing yards line is 57.5.
Betting angles
3 markets liveRushing YardsNext game · New Orleans Saints @ New York GiantsO 39.5 -294 39.5posted line · rushing yds
Cam Skattebo has a live NFL rushing yards market for New Orleans Saints @ New York Giants: over 39.5 rushing yds priced at -294.
ReceptionsNext game · New Orleans Saints @ New York GiantsO 3.5 +478 3.5posted line · receptions
Cam Skattebo has a live NFL receptions market for New Orleans Saints @ New York Giants: over 3.5 receptions priced at +478.
Receiving YardsNext game · New Orleans Saints @ New York GiantsU 12.5 -114 12.5posted line · receiving yds
Cam Skattebo has a live NFL receiving yards market for New Orleans Saints @ New York Giants: under 12.5 receiving yds priced at -114.
Anytime TD10 lines trackedNo line posted
53%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked10
Cam Skattebo's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 10 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 53%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Cam Skattebo (NYG) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Cam Skattebo is Over 39.5 on Rushing Yards (Alt). The model identifies a strong positive edge of +17.7% on this pick. Their next game is New Orleans Saints vs New York Giants on Sunday 18 October at New York. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.