Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Brentford

Next game: Brentford host Liverpool on Saturday 17 October. The market makes Brentford about a 4 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $2.54, and a draw about a 3 in 10 chance. 7 of Brentford's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-4-0
At home2-1-0
Goals a game2.00
Last 5DDDWD
Next Game: vs Liverpool (Home) Sat 17 Oct, 3:00 PM UK time Gtech Community Stadium, London · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Liverpool at Brentford
Liverpool
to win, money back on a draw
Liverpool 0 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 47 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $200 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$20.00 Odds+100
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 47% chance to land; the price says about 46%. That gap is why it made the board.

+5.1%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 17, 5:56AM UTC
Answer
The Brentford model is leaning Liverpool on the spread in the Spread market vs Liverpool.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Total CornersWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro

The model has graded 14 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Brentford about 4 in 10 to win. Now: about 4 in 10. Moved toward Brentford since prices opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Brentfordabout 4 in 10$2.53$2.50
Drawabout 3 in 10$3.85$3.75
Liverpoolabout 3 in 10$2.90$2.80

On this match the bookies keep about $5.60 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 55 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Brentford fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results and upcoming games
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augvs Tottenham HotspurW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sun 30 Augat Leeds UnitedD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepvs SunderlandD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepat BournemouthD 2-2YesYesGame page
Fri 18 Sepvs ChelseaW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sat 10 Octat Aston VillaD 2-2YesYesGame page
Sat 17 Octvs LiverpoolUpcoming · 3:00 PM UK time––Preview

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Brentford games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 20 of Brentford's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 4 of 6 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 (so far)2 of 32 of 34 of 64 of 62 won, 4 drew, 0 lost
2025-2611 of 199 of 1920 of 3820 of 3814 won, 11 drew, 13 lost
2024-2512 of 1911 of 1923 of 3825 of 3816 won, 8 drew, 14 lost
2023-2413 of 1912 of 1925 of 3825 of 3810 won, 9 drew, 19 lost
2022-239 of 198 of 1917 of 3820 of 3815 won, 14 drew, 9 lost
2021-229 of 1913 of 1922 of 3820 of 3813 won, 7 drew, 18 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Brentford injuries

Updated 16 Oct
PlayerPositionStatusInjuryExpected back
Antoni MilamboMIDInjured––
Josh DasilvaMIDInjured––
Kaye FuroFWDInjured––
Jannik SchusterDEFDoubtful––
Kevin SchadeMIDDoubtful––
Mikkel DamsgaardMIDDoubtful––
Nathan CollinsDEFDoubtful––

Betting angles

2 markets live
Moneylinevs Hull City (A)No line posted
9-5-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Brentford have gone 9-5-6 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.2 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Hull City (A)-147
59%model both-score %
45%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 45% of Brentford's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 59% here.

Total Goalsvs Hull City (A)Under +3.5 -227
68%model over %
45%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.7
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 45% of Brentford's last 20 matches (avg 2.7 goals); the model prices Under at 68% here.

Latest match preview

Brentford's latest Bet Better match preview covers Hull City vs Brentford, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Hull City vs Brentford Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Key Insights: Analytics Breakdown

Hull City v Brentford, 17 October 2026. Top of the list: Hull City Draw No Bet. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Brentford

When do Brentford play next?

Brentford host Liverpool on Saturday 17 October 2026.

How often do Brentford games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 20 of Brentford's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 4 of 6 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Brentford games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 20 of Brentford's 38 league games.

Who is injured for Brentford?

7 players are on the injury list as of 16 October: Antoni Milambo, Josh Dasilva, Kaye Furo, Jannik Schuster, Kevin Schade, and 2 more.

Where can I see Brentford's next game preview?

Bet Better's Brentford vs Liverpool game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Brentford are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Liverpool on Saturday 17 October at Gtech Community Stadium. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Brentford.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.