Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Arsenal

Next game: Arsenal play at Nottingham Forest on Sunday 18 October. The market makes Arsenal about a 6 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $1.71, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 6 of Arsenal's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost5-0-1
At home3-0-0
Goals a game1.67
Last 5WWWLW
Next Game: vs Nottingham Forest (Away) Sun 18 Oct, 4:30 PM UK time City Ground, Nottingham · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Arsenal at Nottingham Forest
Over 9.5 total corners
Over 9.5 Total Corners
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 52 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $195 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$19.50 Odds-105
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 52% chance to land; the price says about 46%. That gap is why it made the board.

+9.9%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 17, 5:40AM UTC
Answer
The Arsenal model is leaning the over in the Total Corners market vs Nottingham Forest.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total CornersWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Total Cards TotalWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro

The model has graded 12 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Arsenal about 6 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Nottingham Forestabout 2 in 10$5.91$5.90
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.06$4.00
Arsenalabout 6 in 10$1.71$1.65

On this match the bookies keep about $5.60 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 54 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Arsenal fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results and upcoming games
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Fri 21 Augvs Coventry CityW 3-0YesNo–
Mon 31 Augat Aston VillaW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 6 Sepvs ChelseaW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepat SunderlandW 2-0NoNoGame page
Sat 19 Sepat Brighton and Hove AlbionL 0-3YesNo–
Sat 10 Octvs Leeds UnitedW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sun 18 Octat Nottingham ForestUpcoming · 4:30 PM UK time––Preview

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Arsenal games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 20 of Arsenal's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 18. So far in 2026-27: 4 of 6 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 (so far)3 of 31 of 34 of 62 of 65 won, 0 drew, 1 lost
2025-2611 of 199 of 1920 of 3818 of 3826 won, 7 drew, 5 lost
2024-2510 of 197 of 1917 of 3822 of 3820 won, 14 drew, 4 lost
2023-2414 of 1910 of 1924 of 3816 of 3828 won, 5 drew, 5 lost
2022-2317 of 199 of 1926 of 3821 of 3826 won, 6 drew, 6 lost
2021-2211 of 1911 of 1922 of 3816 of 3822 won, 3 drew, 13 lost
2020-2110 of 1910 of 1920 of 3817 of 3818 won, 7 drew, 13 lost
2019-2013 of 198 of 1921 of 3823 of 3814 won, 14 drew, 10 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Arsenal injuries

Updated 16 Oct
PlayerPositionStatusInjuryExpected back
Christos TzolisMIDInjured––
Piero HincapiéDEFInjured––
William SalibaDEFInjured––
Martín Zubimendi IbáñezMIDDoubtful––

Betting angles

1 market live
Moneylinevs Everton (H)No line posted
10-8-2W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.9GA/g0.9
Last 10 results3 W / 10

Arsenal have gone 10-8-2 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.9 and conceding 0.9 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Everton (H)No line posted
65%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.9GA/g0.9
Both scored (last 10)7 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 65% of Arsenal's last 20 matches.

Total Goalsvs Everton (H)Under +3.5 -250
71%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.8
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Arsenal's last 20 matches (avg 2.8 goals); the model prices Under at 71% here.

Latest match preview

Arsenal's latest Bet Better match preview covers Arsenal vs Everton, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Arsenal vs Everton Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Key Insights: Smart Betting Angles

Arsenal v Everton, 17 October 2026. Top of the list: Everton +1.75 Goal Handicap. Our model likes one bet in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Arsenal

When do Arsenal play next?

Arsenal play at Nottingham Forest on Sunday 18 October 2026.

How often do Arsenal games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 20 of Arsenal's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 4 of 6 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Arsenal games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 18 of Arsenal's 38 league games.

Who is injured for Arsenal?

4 players are on the injury list as of 16 October: Christos Tzolis, Piero Hincapié, William Saliba, Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez.

Where can I see Arsenal's next game preview?

Bet Better's Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Arsenal are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Nottingham Forest on Sunday 18 October at City Ground. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Arsenal.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.