Ryan Flournoy has one live pick today: over 14.5 receiving yards that pays $117 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
91 in 100
Predicted
41.1 receiving yards
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 91.2% · the book's price implies 85.5% · gap +5.8%.
Latest Model PickFree
Arizona Cardinals
@
Dallas Cowboys
Ryan Flournoy
over 14.5 receiving yards
Receiving Yards (Alt)
Over 14.5
-588 (1.17) · $100→$117
Value call
HIGHWins about 91 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$11.70
Odds-588
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Ryan Flournoy is Over 14.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt).
On Receiving Yards (Alt), our numbers say this bet wins about 91 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 91%, the price says 85%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Nov 1, 12:31AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Ryan Flournoy playing tomorrow? Yes, on the latest team news. Ryan Flournoy is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Flournoy secured all four targets for 70 yards in the Cowboys' 38-21 win over the Eagles on Monday night.
updated Oct 27, 4:19AM UTC · 4d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receiving Yards (Alt) | 91.2% | — | 85.5% | 1.17 | +5.8% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Ryan Flournoy (DAL) Over 14.5 Player reception yds alternate (-588)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Dallas Cowboys play Arizona Cardinals in the NFL on Sunday 1 November 2026. The bet we are looking at is Ryan Flournoy (DAL) Over 14.5 Player reception yds alternate. It was priced at -588 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $11.70 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Ryan Flournoy's lines for Sun 1 Nov
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 14.5
Ryan Flournoy's receiving yards (alt) line is 14.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 9.5
Ryan Flournoy's receiving yards (alt) line is 9.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 19.5
Ryan Flournoy's receiving yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Receptions 3.5
+125 best over price · 18 books
Ryan Flournoy's receptions line is 3.5, best over price +125 across 18 books.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 24.5
Ryan Flournoy's receiving yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Receptions (Alt) 4.5
+125 best over price · 18 books
Ryan Flournoy's receptions (alt) line is 4.5, best over price +125 across 18 books.
Receptions (Alt) 2.5
+125 best over price · 18 books
Ryan Flournoy's receptions (alt) line is 2.5, best over price +125 across 18 books.
Betting angles
2 markets liveReceptionsNext game · Arizona CardinalsO 3.5 +106 3.5posted line · receptions
Ryan Flournoy has a live NFL receptions market for Arizona Cardinals: over 3.5 receptions priced at +106.
Receiving YardsNext game · Arizona CardinalsO 14.5 -588 14.5posted line · receiving yds
Ryan Flournoy has a live NFL receiving yards market for Arizona Cardinals: over 14.5 receiving yds priced at -588.
Anytime TD6 lines trackedNo line posted
24%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked6
Ryan Flournoy's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 6 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 24%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 26 Oct 26 |
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
14.5 |
Over |
-455 |
✓ HIT |
| 26 Oct 26 |
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
19.5 |
Over |
-286 |
✓ HIT |
| 26 Oct 26 |
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
24.5 |
Over |
-189 |
✓ HIT |
| 26 Oct 26 |
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 26 Oct 26 |
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receptions (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 26 Oct 26 |
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles |
Receptions |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Ryan Flournoy (DAL) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Ryan Flournoy is Over 14.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt). The model identifies a moderate positive edge of +5.8% on this pick. Their next game is Arizona Cardinals vs Dallas Cowboys on Sunday 1 November at Dallas. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.