Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Rayo Vallecano

No game on the board for Rayo Vallecano right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost2-3-4
At home2-1-1
Goals a game1.33
Last 5LWDDL
Model updated Nov 1, 3:37AM UTC

Rayo Vallecano fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 15 Augat SevillaL 1-2YesYesGame page
Thu 20 Augvs AlavésD 1-1NoYesGame page
Mon 31 Augat BarcelonaL 2-5YesYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepvs SantanderW 3-2YesYes–
Sat 12 Sepat Real MadridL 1-4YesYesGame page
Tue 15 Sepvs EspanyolW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sat 19 Sepat CA OsasunaD 1-1NoYes–
Mon 19 Octat GetafeD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 24 Octvs Elche CFL 0-3YesNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Rayo Vallecano games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 15 of Rayo Vallecano's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 43 of 56 of 98 of 92 won, 3 drew, 4 lost
2024-259 of 176 of 1815 of 3520 of 3512 won, 11 drew, 12 lost
2023-247 of 197 of 1914 of 3813 of 388 won, 14 drew, 16 lost
2022-2312 of 1910 of 1922 of 3823 of 3813 won, 10 drew, 15 lost
2021-228 of 197 of 1915 of 3817 of 3811 won, 9 drew, 18 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Celta Vigo (H)No line posted
7-7-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.3
Last 10 results3 W / 10

Rayo Vallecano have gone 7-7-6 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.3 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Celta Vigo (H)No line posted
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.3
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Rayo Vallecano's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Celta Vigo (H)No line posted
40%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.4
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 40% of Rayo Vallecano's last 20 matches (avg 2.4 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Spreadvs Celta Vigo (H)No line posted
-0.2avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.3

Rayo Vallecano on the -1.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 22%. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Rayo Vallecano's latest Bet Better match preview covers Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

Rayo Vallecano v Celta Vigo, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Rayo Vallecano -0.25 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game.

Questions about Rayo Vallecano

How often do Rayo Vallecano games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 15 of Rayo Vallecano's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 17 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Rayo Vallecano games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 20 of Rayo Vallecano's 35 league games.

About This Team

Rayo Vallecano are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Rayo Vallecano.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.