Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Barcelona

No game on the board for Barcelona right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost10-0-1
At home5-0-1
Goals a game4.18
Last 5WWWLW
Model updated Nov 1, 10:53AM UTC

Barcelona fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augat Elche CFW 5-0YesNo–
Thu 27 Augvs Athletic BilbaoW 2-0NoNo–
Mon 31 Augvs Rayo VallecanoW 5-2YesYesGame page
Sun 6 Sepat ValenciaW 5-0YesNoGame page
Sun 13 Sepat LevanteW 4-2YesYesGame page
Wed 16 Sepvs SantanderW 7-2YesYes–
Sat 19 Sepat SevillaW 3-1YesYesGame page
Sat 10 Octvs GetafeW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sat 17 Octat Real BetisW 5-2YesYesGame page
Sun 25 Octvs Real MadridL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 31 Octvs AlavésW 6-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Barcelona games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 25 of Barcelona's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 22. So far in 2026-27: 10 of 11 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-275 of 65 of 510 of 117 of 1110 won, 0 drew, 1 lost
2024-2512 of 1813 of 1725 of 3522 of 3526 won, 4 drew, 5 lost
2023-2411 of 1912 of 1923 of 3821 of 3826 won, 7 drew, 5 lost
2022-239 of 1911 of 1920 of 3811 of 3828 won, 4 drew, 6 lost
2021-2211 of 199 of 1920 of 3821 of 3821 won, 10 drew, 7 lost
2020-2113 of 1911 of 1924 of 3822 of 3824 won, 7 drew, 7 lost
2019-2013 of 1911 of 1924 of 3819 of 3825 won, 7 drew, 6 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Alavés (H)No line posted
15-3-2W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.6GA/g1.0
Last 10 results9 W / 10

Barcelona have gone 15-3-2 over their last 20 matches, scoring 2.6 and conceding 1.0 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Alavés (H)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.6GA/g1.0
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Barcelona's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Alavés (H)No line posted
95%model over %
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.6
Over 2.5 (last 10)7 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Barcelona's last 20 matches (avg 3.6 goals); the model prices Over at 95% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Barcelona's latest Bet Better match preview covers Barcelona vs Alaves, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Barcelona vs Alaves Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: Analytics Breakdown

Barcelona v Alaves, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Alaves +3 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Barcelona

How often do Barcelona games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 25 of Barcelona's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 10 of 11 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Barcelona games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 22 of Barcelona's 35 league games.

About This Team

Barcelona are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Barcelona.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.