Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Model picks & player props
Soccer
Estadio de la Cer?mica, Villarreal
Outdoor
Sat 17 Oct 2026, 4:15 PM CEST
Elche CF
1-3-4 · 1-2-1 awayLDLWD
VS
Villarreal
2-2-4 · 1-0-2 at homeLLWWL

Elche CF vs Villarreal Prediction & Picks · Sat 17 Oct

Our model graded 19 markets for Elche CF vs Villarreal and backs Over 3.5 hardest, a lean, and $100 on it returns about $218.

19
Game markets graded
0
Props graded
The model's one call for this gamethe prediction, first Free
Over 3.5 total goals
Over 3.5 Total Goals
You bet$10 If it wins$21.80Best price+118
Our confidenceLean
Chance to win50.5%
The price says43.7%

The model graded 19 markets for Elche CF vs Villarreal (Soccer) and this is the one it backs hardest — a lean, not a lock. A $100 bet returns about $218 if it lands. This one is free — every other market and all player props are Pro. Tip-off Sat 17 Oct 2026, 4:15 PM CEST at Estadio de la Cer?mica.

This game's bets

The rest of this game's boardgraded market by market
Total Goals Over 3.5 Lean50% chance +118
Total Goals Members only High71% chance Members
Spread Members only Lean55% chance Members
Total Corners Members only High68% chance Members
Head to Head (3-Way) Members only High70% chance Members
Moneyline Members only High70% chance Members
Both Teams to Score Members only High62% chance Members
Draw No Bet Members only High84% chance Members
High = 60%+ chance to win · Lean = 40–60% · Long-shot = under 40%
Villarreal are the model's favourite to beat Elche CF, with a 70% chance to win. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct, 4:15 PM CEST at Estadio de la Cer?mica. Best bet: Over 3.5 at +118.
How they've been scoring this season
Elche CFVillarreal
Won-drawn-lost1-3-42-2-4
Goals scored per game1.41.6
Goals allowed per game2.11.6
On the road / at home1-2-1 away1-0-2 at home
Last 5 gamesLDLWDLLWWL
Their games average 3.4 total goals this season.
From the 8 Elche CF and 8 Villarreal games on our books this season.
Unlock every pick for this game

How the price moved

When prices opened: Villarreal about 6 in 10 to win. Now: about 7 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Villarrealabout 7 in 10$1.52$1.50
Drawabout 2 in 10$5.17$5.00
Elche CFabout 1 in 7$6.75$6.50

On this match the bookies keep about $6.00 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 47 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Game picks

GOOD PRICE in green
Total Goals
Over
3.5
+ 18 more markets
Unlock with Pro
🔒

Unlock every graded pick for this game

All 19 game markets and 0 player props for this matchup — every line, every call the model backs — plus every pick across the slate. Join 67,959+ members.

Bet Better Unlock all game picks
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

Calibrated model vs market

Our chance vs the price, market by market
PickMarketModel lean
OverTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal CornersThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal CornersThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealHead to Head (3-Way)The model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealMoneylineThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Elche CFSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal CornersThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
YesBoth Teams to ScoreThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
VillarrealDraw No BetThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Which price is actually worth taking?

Pro shows you, in plain English, how far each price is off — and how much to put on it. No maths needed on your side.

Bet Better Unlock calibrated edges
Cancel anytime

Market intelligence for this game

Line move · best book · closing line
The market drifted away from Elche CF on this game.

Line movement

▼ moved toward Elche CF
Exact move size 🔒 Pro

Best price right now

Matchbook
on Elche CF
Best-price gain 🔒 Pro
Derived from a multi-book scan — we publish the direction, the best-book name and our derived value only, never a raw per-book odds board.

Injuries & who's out

Injuries & availability

Elche CF

Player availability is not tracked for Soccer on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Villarreal CF

Player availability is not tracked for Soccer on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Weather & injury impact for this fixture

Conditions · who's out · how it moves the number
For Elche CF vs Villarreal: Soccer weather isn't a tracked factor for this fixture on our data, and player availability isn't tracked for Soccer on this page.

General rule: weather isn't a material factor for this sport in our models — availability of key players is the variable that moves the line.

Pro — weather & injury-adjusted view

See the weather- and injury-adjusted projected line and the model's with/without delta for this fixture. 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Betting angles

5 markets live
MoneylineElche CF @ Villarreal-227
70%Villarreal win %
11-5-4Villarreal form 2024-25
Home form11-5-4

Villarreal vs Elche CF moneyline; the model reads Villarreal's win chance at 70% for this fixture.

Draw No BetElche CF @ Villarreal-588
84%Villarreal win %
Home GF/g1.8

Villarreal to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 84%.

Both Teams to ScoreElche CF @ Villarreal-164
62%both teams score %
Villarreal55%

Villarreal vs Elche CF both-teams-to-score angle; our model makes both teams scoring 62% here.

Total GoalsElche CF @ VillarrealOver +3.5 +118
50%model over %
Home ov2.555%

Villarreal vs Elche CF total-goals angle; the model prices Over at 50% here.

SpreadElche CF @ VillarrealVillarreal -1.25 -115
55%model cover %
Home margin+0.8

Villarreal on the -1.25 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 55%.

Elche CF @ Villarreal — what the model found

Our model graded 19 betting markets for Elche CF at Villarreal — 19 on the game itself and 0 on individual players. One pick is free on this page.

19
Game markets graded

The model checked every betting market for this game and graded 19 of them. One pick is free on this page — the one the model likes most. Scroll down to see it.

🔒 The other 18 graded calls for this game — with how much to bet on each — are for members.
Unlock every pick
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

Elche CF @ Villarreal — where the money went

Since betting opened on Elche CF at Villarreal, the market has moved away from Elche CF across the main game markets.

BetWhat the money did
Moneyline — Elche CF▼ Money drifted off this
Moneyline — Draw▼ Money drifted off this
Spread — Elche CF 1▼ Money drifted off this
Spread — Villarreal -1▲ Money came for this
Total Points — Over 3.5▼ Money drifted off this
Moneyline — Villarreal▲ Money came for this
Total Points — Under 3.5▲ Money came for this
Spread — Villarreal -1.25▲ Money came for this
🔒 Exact prices and how far each line moved are for members. Unlock →
Built from a multi-book scan — we publish the direction the market moved, never a raw per-book odds board.

About this matchup

How we read the game

This page tracks the Bet Better model's pick history and predictions for Elche CF vs Villarreal in the Soccer. The next scheduled game is Saturday 17 October 2026 at Estadio de la Cer?mica. The model has generated 19 game picks for this matchup. Review the picks and historical data above to guide your Soccer betting strategy for this matchup.

Elche CF vs Villarreal head-to-head record

Final scores · 2 meetings on record
Villarreal 2–0 across the last 2 meetings

Last meeting: Sun 8 Mar 2026, Elche CF at Villarreal: Villarreal won 2-1.

DateGameScoreWinner
8 Mar 2026Elche CF @ Villarreal2–1Villarreal
3 Jan 2026Villarreal @ Elche CF1–3Villarreal
Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.