Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Juventus

No game on the board for Juventus right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Oct 30, 11:01PM UTC

How often Juventus games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 15 of Juventus' 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 17. So far in 2026-27: 2 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Serie A1 of 41 of 52 of 93 of 94 won, 2 drew, 3 lost
2024-25 · Serie A8 of 187 of 1815 of 3617 of 3616 won, 16 drew, 4 lost
2023-24 · Serie A5 of 1910 of 1915 of 3818 of 3819 won, 14 drew, 5 lost
2022-23 · Serie A9 of 194 of 1913 of 3811 of 3822 won, 6 drew, 10 lost
2021-22 · Serie A4 of 1910 of 1914 of 3821 of 3820 won, 10 drew, 8 lost
2020-21 · Serie A13 of 1910 of 1923 of 3824 of 3823 won, 9 drew, 6 lost
2019-20 · Serie A14 of 1913 of 1927 of 3825 of 3826 won, 5 drew, 7 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Genoa (A)No line posted
10-6-4W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g1.1
Last 10 results4 W / 10

Juventus have gone 10-6-4 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.1 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Genoa (A)No line posted
57%model both-score %
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)4 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Juventus's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 57% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Genoa (A)No line posted
61%model over %
40%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.4
Over 2.5 (last 10)3 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 40% of Juventus's last 20 matches (avg 2.4 goals); the model prices Under at 61% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Juventus's latest Bet Better match preview covers Genoa vs Juventus, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Genoa vs Juventus Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Our Expert Serie A Analysis

Genoa v Juventus, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Over 3.5 Total Cards. Our model likes one bet in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Juventus

How often do Juventus games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 15 of Juventus' 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 2 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Juventus games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 17 of Juventus' 36 league games.

About This Team

Juventus are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Juventus.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.