Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Brentford

Next game: Brentford play at Hull City on Sunday 25 October. The market makes Brentford about a 6 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $1.78, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 7 of Brentford's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-4-1
At home2-1-1
Goals a game1.86
Last 5DDWDL
Next Game: vs Hull City (Away) Sun 25 Oct, 2:00 PM UK time MKM Stadium, Hull · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Brentford at Hull City
Hull City
with a 1-goal head start
Hull City +1 Spread
HIGH
Our numbers say this wins about 60 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $167 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$16.70 Odds-149
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 60% chance to land; the price says about 57%. That gap is why it made the board.

+13.5%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 22, 10:07PM UTC
Answer
The Brentford model is leaning Hull City on the spread in the Spread market vs Hull City.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro

The model has graded 15 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Brentford about 6 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Hull Cityabout 2 in 10$4.96$5.00
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.22$4.10
Brentfordabout 6 in 10$1.78$1.73

On this match the bookies keep about $5.90 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 54 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Brentford fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augvs Tottenham HotspurW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sun 30 Augat Leeds UnitedD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepvs SunderlandD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepat BournemouthD 2-2YesYesGame page
Fri 18 Sepvs ChelseaW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sat 10 Octat Aston VillaD 2-2YesYesGame page
Sat 17 Octvs LiverpoolL 1-2YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Brentford games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 20 of Brentford's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 42 of 35 of 75 of 72 won, 4 drew, 1 lost
2025-2611 of 199 of 1920 of 3820 of 3814 won, 11 drew, 13 lost
2024-2512 of 1911 of 1923 of 3825 of 3816 won, 8 drew, 14 lost
2023-2413 of 1912 of 1925 of 3825 of 3810 won, 9 drew, 19 lost
2022-239 of 198 of 1917 of 3820 of 3815 won, 14 drew, 9 lost
2021-229 of 1913 of 1922 of 3820 of 3813 won, 7 drew, 18 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Brentford injuries

Updated 22 Oct
PlayerPositionStatusInjuryExpected back
Antoni MilamboMIDInjured––
Josh DasilvaMIDInjured––
Kaye FuroFWDInjured––
Vitaly JaneltMIDSuspended––
Yehor YarmoliukMIDSuspended––
Jannik SchusterDEFDoubtful––

Betting angles

5 markets live
Moneylinevs Nottingham Forest (H)+100
9-5-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Brentford have gone 9-5-6 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.2 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 49% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs Nottingham Forest (H)-196
66%model win %
9-5-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2

Brentford to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 66% for Brentford.

Both Teams to Scorevs Nottingham Forest (H)-149
60%model both-score %
45%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 45% of Brentford's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 60% here.

Total Goalsvs Nottingham Forest (H)Over +1.5 -435
81%model over %
45%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.7
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 45% of Brentford's last 20 matches (avg 2.7 goals); the model prices Over at 81% here.

Spreadvs Nottingham Forest (H)Brentford 0 -213
66%model cover %
+0.4avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.2

Brentford on the 0 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 66%.

Latest match preview

Brentford's latest Bet Better match preview covers Hull City vs Brentford, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Hull City vs Brentford Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: Smart Betting Angles

Hull City v Brentford, 22 October 2026. Top of the list: Hull City +1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Brentford

When do Brentford play next?

Brentford play at Hull City on Sunday 25 October 2026.

How often do Brentford games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 20 of Brentford's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Brentford games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 20 of Brentford's 38 league games.

Who is injured for Brentford?

6 players are on the injury list as of 22 October: Antoni Milambo, Josh Dasilva, Kaye Furo, Vitaly Janelt, Yehor Yarmoliuk, and 1 more.

Where can I see Brentford's next game preview?

Bet Better's Hull City vs Brentford game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Brentford are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Hull City on Sunday 25 October at MKM Stadium. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Brentford.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.