Jalen Royals has one live pick today: under 2.5 receptions that pays $160 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
75 in 100
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 74.9% · the book's price implies 62.5% · gap +12.4%.
Latest Model PickFree
Kansas City Chiefs
@
Seattle Seahawks
Jalen Royals
under 2.5 receptions
Receptions
Under 2.5
-167 (1.60) · $100→$160
Value call
HIGHWins about 75 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$16.00
Odds-167
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Jalen Royals is Under 2.5 on Receptions.
On Receptions, our numbers say this bet wins about 75 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 75%, the price says 63%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 25, 7:32AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Jalen Royals playing today? Yes, on the latest team news. Jalen Royals is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Royals caught two of his four targets for 24 yards during Kansas City's win over the Chargers on Sunday.
updated Oct 21, 1:11AM UTC · 4d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receptions | 74.9% | — | 62.5% | 1.71 | +12.4% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Jalen Royals (KC) Under 2.5 Receptions (-167)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Seattle Seahawks play Kansas City Chiefs in the NFL on Monday 26 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Jalen Royals (KC) Under 2.5 Receptions. It was priced at -167 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $16.00 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Jalen Royals's lines for Mon 26 Oct
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receptions 2.5
+148 best over price · 17 books
Jalen Royals's receptions line is 2.5, best over price +148 across 17 books.
Betting angles
1 market liveReceptionsNext game · Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle SeahawksU 2.5 -175 2.5posted line · receptions
Jalen Royals has a live NFL receptions market for Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle Seahawks: under 2.5 receptions priced at -175.
Anytime TD18 lines trackedNo line posted
13%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked18
Jalen Royals's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 18 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 13%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 18 Oct 26 |
Los Angeles Chargers @ Kansas City Chiefs |
Receptions |
2.5 |
Under |
-179 |
✓ HIT |
| 20 Sep 26 |
Indianapolis Colts @ Kansas City Chiefs |
Total Touchdowns |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 14 Sep 26 |
Denver Broncos @ Kansas City Chiefs |
Total Touchdowns |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Jalen Royals (KC) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Jalen Royals is Under 2.5 on Receptions. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +12.4% on this pick. Their next game is Kansas City Chiefs vs Seattle Seahawks on Sunday 25 October at Seattle. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.