Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
NFL

Jalen Royals

KC

Value call

Jalen Royals has one live pick today: under 2.5 receptions that pays $160 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.

Our call
HIGH
How often this wins
75 in 100
Predicted
1.7 receptions
See the numbers

For the numbers: our chance 74.9% · the book's price implies 62.5% · gap +12.4%.

Latest Model PickFree
Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle Seahawks
Seattle · Indoor
Sun 25 Oct, 8:20 PM ET
Jalen Royals
under 2.5 receptions
Receptions Under 2.5 -167 (1.60) · $100→$160
Value call
HIGHWins about 75 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10 If it wins$16.00 Odds-167
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Jalen Royals is Under 2.5 on Receptions.
On Receptions, our numbers say this bet wins about 75 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 75%, the price says 63%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 25, 7:32AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flat
Today’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page

Is Jalen Royals playing today? Yes, on the latest team news. Jalen Royals is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.

UNKNOWN
Royals caught two of his four targets for 24 yards during Kansas City's win over the Chargers on Sunday.
updated Oct 21, 1:11AM UTC · 4d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss. View results →

Every Bet on This Player, Graded

See every number
MarketModelModel probabilityImpliedFair OddsEdge
Receptions74.9%—62.5%1.71+12.4%

Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?

The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.

Bet Better Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

AI Analysis

SUBSCRIBERS

Jalen Royals (KC) Under 2.5 Receptions (-167)

Odds correct at time of publishing

Seattle Seahawks play Kansas City Chiefs in the NFL on Monday 26 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Jalen Royals (KC) Under 2.5 Receptions. It was priced at -167 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $16.00 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.

Unlock the full breakdown

See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.

Bet Better Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime

Pick History & Track Record

Jalen Royals's lines for Mon 26 Oct

Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.

Receptions 2.5
+148 best over price · 17 books

Jalen Royals's receptions line is 2.5, best over price +148 across 17 books.

Betting angles

1 market live
ReceptionsNext game · Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle SeahawksU 2.5 -175
2.5posted line · receptions

Jalen Royals has a live NFL receptions market for Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle Seahawks: under 2.5 receptions priced at -175.

Anytime TD18 lines trackedNo line posted
13%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked18

Jalen Royals's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 18 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 13%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.

DateMatchupMarketLinePickOdds (US)Result
18 Oct 26 Los Angeles Chargers @ Kansas City Chiefs Receptions 2.5 Under -179 ✓ HIT
20 Sep 26 Indianapolis Colts @ Kansas City Chiefs Total Touchdowns — — — Pending
14 Sep 26 Denver Broncos @ Kansas City Chiefs Total Touchdowns — — — Pending

See the complete track record

Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.

Bet Better Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime

About This Player

Jalen Royals (KC) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Jalen Royals is Under 2.5 on Receptions. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +12.4% on this pick. Their next game is Kansas City Chiefs vs Seattle Seahawks on Sunday 25 October at Seattle. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.

Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.