Devaughn Vele has one live pick today: under 4.5 receptions that pays $183 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
69 in 100
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 68.8% · the book's price implies 54.6% · gap +14.1%.
Latest Model PickFree
New Orleans Saints
@
New York Giants
Devaughn Vele
under 4.5 receptions
Receptions
Under 4.5
-120 (1.83) · $100→$183
Value call
HIGHWins about 69 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$18.30
Odds-120
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Devaughn Vele is Under 4.5 on Receptions.
On Receptions, our numbers say this bet wins about 69 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 69%, the price says 55%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 15, 12:38AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Devaughn Vele playing on Sunday? Yes, on the latest team news. Devaughn Vele is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Vele secured four of six targets for 26 yards in the Saints' 23-13 loss to the Vikings on Sunday.
updated Oct 12, 12:08AM UTC · 3d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receptions | 68.8% | — | 54.6% | 1.94 | +14.1% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Devaughn Vele (NO) Under 4.5 Receptions (-120)
Odds correct at time of publishing
New York Giants play New Orleans Saints in the NFL on Sunday 18 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Devaughn Vele (NO) Under 4.5 Receptions. It was priced at -120 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $18.30 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Devaughn Vele's lines for Sun 18 Oct
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receptions 4.5
+110 best over price · 12 books
Devaughn Vele's receptions line is 4.5, best over price +110 across 12 books.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 14.5
Devaughn Vele's receiving yards (alt) line is 14.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 24.5
Devaughn Vele's receiving yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 19.5
Devaughn Vele's receiving yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 29.5
Devaughn Vele's receiving yards (alt) line is 29.5.
Betting angles
2 markets liveReceiving YardsNext game · New Orleans Saints @ New York GiantsO 14.5 -1000 14.5posted line · receiving yds
Devaughn Vele has a live NFL receiving yards market for New Orleans Saints @ New York Giants: over 14.5 receiving yds priced at -1000.
ReceptionsNext game · New Orleans Saints @ New York GiantsU 4.5 -128 4.5posted line · receptions
Devaughn Vele has a live NFL receptions market for New Orleans Saints @ New York Giants: under 4.5 receptions priced at -128.
Anytime TD5 lines trackedNo line posted
26%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked5
Devaughn Vele's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 5 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 26%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Minnesota Vikings @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
24.5 |
Over |
-222 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Minnesota Vikings @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
14.5 |
Over |
-526 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Minnesota Vikings @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
19.5 |
Over |
-500 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Minnesota Vikings @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Minnesota Vikings @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Minnesota Vikings @ New Orleans Saints |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Devaughn Vele (NO) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Devaughn Vele is Under 4.5 on Receptions. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +14.1% on this pick. Their next game is New Orleans Saints vs New York Giants on Sunday 18 October at New York. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.