Cam Ward has one live pick today: over 149.5 passing yards that pays $128 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
92 in 100
Predicted
193.5 passing yards
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 91.7% · the book's price implies 78.1% · gap +13.5%.
Latest Model PickFree
Tennessee Titans
@
Cincinnati Bengals
Cam Ward
over 149.5 passing yards
Passing Yards (Alt)
Over 149.5
-357 (1.28) · $100→$128
Value call
HIGHWins about 92 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$12.80
Odds-357
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Cam Ward is Over 149.5 on Passing Yards (Alt).
On Passing Yards (Alt), our numbers say this bet wins about 92 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 92%, the price says 78%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 31, 10:44PM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Cam Ward playing tomorrow? Yes, on the latest team news. Cam Ward is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Ward completed 20 of 31 passes for 181 yards with an interception in Sunday's 27-24 loss to Cleveland. He added five yards on two carries.
updated Oct 25, 11:30PM UTC · 5d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Passing Yards (Alt) | 91.7% | — | 78.1% | 1.28 | +13.5% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Cam Ward (TEN) Over 149.5 Player pass yds alternate (-357)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Cincinnati Bengals play Tennessee Titans in the NFL on Sunday 1 November 2026. The bet we are looking at is Cam Ward (TEN) Over 149.5 Player pass yds alternate. It was priced at -357 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $12.80 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Cam Ward's lines for Sun 1 Nov
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Passing Yards (Alt) 149.5
Cam Ward's passing yards (alt) line is 149.5.
Passing Yards (Alt) 159.5
Cam Ward's passing yards (alt) line is 159.5.
Interceptions Thrown 0.5
Cam Ward's interceptions thrown line is 0.5.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 24.5
Cam Ward's rushing yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 19.5
Cam Ward's rushing yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Passing Yards (Alt) 169.5
Cam Ward's passing yards (alt) line is 169.5.
Passing Yards (Alt) 124.5
Cam Ward's passing yards (alt) line is 124.5.
Rushing Yards (Alt) 14.5
Cam Ward's rushing yards (alt) line is 14.5.
Betting angles
2 markets liveRushing YardsNext game · Cincinnati BengalsO 24.5 +780 24.5posted line · rushing yds
Cam Ward has a live NFL rushing yards market for Cincinnati Bengals: over 24.5 rushing yds priced at +780.
Passing YardsNext game · Cincinnati BengalsO 149.5 -357
149.5posted line · passing yds
Cam Ward has a live NFL passing yards market for Cincinnati Bengals: over 149.5 passing yds priced at -357.
Anytime TD25 lines trackedNo line posted
18%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked25
Cam Ward's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 25 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 18%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans |
Passing Yards (Alt) |
124.5 |
Over |
-588 |
✓ HIT |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans |
Passing Yards (Alt) |
149.5 |
Over |
-313 |
✓ HIT |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans |
Passing Yards (Alt) |
99.5 |
Over |
-1429 |
✓ HIT |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans |
Pass Completions |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans |
Interceptions Thrown |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 25 Oct 26 |
Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans |
Passing Yards |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Cam Ward (TEN) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Cam Ward is Over 149.5 on Passing Yards (Alt). The model identifies a strong positive edge of +13.5% on this pick. Their next game is Tennessee Titans vs Cincinnati Bengals on Sunday 1 November at Cincinnati. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.