Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
NCAAF

Central Michigan Chippewas

Next game: the Central Michigan Chippewas host the Miami (OH) RedHawks on Saturday 24 October. The market makes the Central Michigan Chippewas close to a coin flip to win, a fair price of about $2.07. See the game preview

Won-lost3-4
At home3-1
Points a game16.6
Last 5WLWLL
Next Game: vs Miami (OH) RedHawks (Home) Sat 24 Oct, 1:00 PM ET Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Miami (OH) RedHawks at Central Michigan Chippewas
Miami (OH) RedHawks
with a 1.5-point head start
Miami (OH) RedHawks +1.5 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 50 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $183 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$18.30 Odds-120
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 50% chance to land.

+12.1%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 19, 6:50AM UTC
Answer
The Central Michigan Chippewas model is leaning Miami (OH) RedHawks on the spread in the Spread market vs Miami (OH) RedHawks.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Total PointsWith Pro
Total PointsWith Pro

The model has graded 4 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: RedHawks about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 5 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
TeamMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
RedHawksabout 5 in 10$1.93 (-108)$1.91 (-110)
Chippewasabout 5 in 10$2.07 (+107)$2.05 (+105)

On this game the bookies keep about $4.70 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 14 books we check.

All NCAAF odds this week →

Central Michigan Chippewas same game parlay

On game day

The model builds its Central Michigan Chippewas same game parlay on game day, once every market for the game is priced. Their next game is against Miami (OH) RedHawks on Oct 24, 1:00 PM ET. Check back that morning and the ticket will be here.

Want today's board now? Every game's parlay is on the College Football parlays page.

Central Michigan Chippewas schedule and results, 2026

Results
DateOpponentResultSpreadTotalGame
Sun 6 Sepat New Mexico LobosL 7-38––Game page
Sat 12 Sepvs Colgate RaidersW 13-10Missed (favourite by 18.5)Under 49.5Game page
Sat 19 Sepvs Wyoming CowboysW 24-10Covered (underdog by 1.5)Under 39.5Game page
Sat 26 Sepat Miami HurricanesL 3-52Missed (underdog by 41)Over 52Game page
Sat 3 Octvs Akron ZipsW 41-17Covered (favourite by 7)Over 47Game page
Sat 10 Octat Ohio BobcatsL 14-31Missed (underdog by 2.5)Under 45.5Game page
Sat 17 Octvs Western Michigan BroncosL 14-21Covered (underdog by 7.5)Under 42.5Game page

Spread and total are the main closing lines just before the start. Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
No players are currently listed OUT, day-to-day or questionable for this team.

Questions about the Central Michigan Chippewas

When do the Central Michigan Chippewas play next?

The Central Michigan Chippewas host the Miami (OH) RedHawks on Saturday 24 October 2026.

Where can I see the Central Michigan Chippewas' next game preview?

Bet Better's Miami (OH) RedHawks at Central Michigan Chippewas game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Central Michigan Chippewas are tracked by the Bet Better model across NCAAF games. Their next game is against Miami (OH) RedHawks on Saturday 24 October. Use the data above to inform your NCAAF betting decisions for Central Michigan Chippewas.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.