Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Odds and preview
NCAAF
Sat 31 Oct 2026, 12:00PM ET
Wisconsin Badgers
5-2 · 1-2 awayWWWLW
VS
Iowa Hawkeyes
5-2 · 3-1 at homeWWLWL

Wisconsin Badgers vs Iowa Hawkeyes prediction and odds · Sat 31 Oct

Iowa Hawkeyes host Wisconsin Badgers on Saturday 31 October.

Saturday 31 October 2026: Wisconsin Badgers at Iowa Hawkeyes

Iowa Hawkeyes host Wisconsin Badgers on Saturday 31 October. The bookies' prices make Iowa Hawkeyes about a 6 in 10 chance to win. Our model's pick lands about 4 days before kickoff.
How they've been scoring this season
Wisconsin BadgersIowa Hawkeyes
Won-lost5-25-2
Points scored per game27.028.0
Points allowed per game15.314.3
On the road / at home1-2 away3-1 at home
Last 5 gamesWWWLWWWLWL
Their games average 42.3 total points this season.
From the 7 Wisconsin Badgers and 7 Iowa Hawkeyes games on our books this season.

Wisconsin Badgers vs Iowa Hawkeyes odds

Prices for this game

Best price: Iowa Hawkeyes pay $1.58, Wisconsin Badgers pay $2.55 (the best of 4 bookies we checked). $100 on Iowa Hawkeyes returns $158.

Fair chance (our read of the prices, with the bookies' cut taken out): Iowa Hawkeyes about 6 in 10, Wisconsin Badgers about 4 in 10.

How much the bookies keep: about $4.47 of every $100 bet on this game.

Since betting opened: the price has barely moved.

Our pick for this game

Our model's pick lands about 4 days before kickoff. Today's NCAAF picks are already up: see today's NCAAF picks.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.