Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
NBA

Josh Giddey

Chicago Bulls

Value call
🔥 4 Consecutive Hits

Josh Giddey (Chicago Bulls) has one live pick today: under 21.5 pts asts that pays $215 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.

Our call
LEAN
How often this wins
53 in 100
Predicted
18.5 Pts + Asts
See the numbers

For the numbers: our chance 52.9% · before adjusting for past results 68.5% · the book's price implies 46.5% · gap +6.3%.

Latest Model PickFree
Washington Wizards @ Chicago Bulls
United Center, Chicago, IL · Indoor
Sat 24 Oct, 8:00 PM ET
Josh Giddey
under 21.5 pts asts
Pts + Asts Under 21.5 +115 (2.15) · $100→$215
Value call
LEANWins about 53 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10 If it wins$21.50 Odds+115
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Josh Giddey is Under 21.5 on Points + Assists.
On Points + Assists, our numbers say this bet wins about 53 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 53%, the price says 47%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NBA schedule.
Model updated Oct 31, 9:25AM UTC
No injury designation
No current injury or availability flag for this player in the feed.
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss. View results →

Every Bet on This Player, Graded

See every number
MarketModelCalibratedImpliedFair OddsEdge
Pts + Asts68.5%52.9%46.5%1.89+22.0%

Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?

The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.

Bet Better Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

AI Analysis

SUBSCRIBERS

Chicago Bulls vs Washington Wizards: Josh Giddey Under 21.5 Pts + Asts (+115)

Odds correct at time of publishing

Josh Giddey has been known to get involved in scoring and assists, but he might struggle against the Chicago Bulls. The Bulls allow a lot of three-point attempts and give up plenty of rebounds, which could limit Giddey's chances to make plays. With the way both teams play, it might be tough for him to rack up the numbers needed to clear 21.5 combined points and assists. Plus, Giddey is up against a tough defense that knows how to limit key players. While the Bulls have had their issues, they force turnovers and can disrupt the flow of an opposing player like Giddey. This matchup could make it hard for him to get the shots and assists he needs, so taking the under feels like a smart choice.

Unlock the full breakdown

See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.

Bet Better Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime

Pick History & Track Record

Josh Giddey — 2024-25 season averages

Over 71 games in the 2024-25 season, Josh Giddey averaged 14.7 points, 8.1 rebounds and 7.1 assists in 30.4 minutes per game, shooting 46.4% from the field and 37.5% from three-point range.

14.7
PPG
8.1
RPG
7.1
APG
1.2
SPG
0.6
BPG
30.4
MPG
46.4%
FG%
37.5%
3P%

Josh Giddey — recent role

Across his last 5 games, Josh Giddey has played 36.2 minutes per game and started 100% of them.

36.2
MPG (L5)
21.6
PPG (L5)
100%
Started

Josh Giddey — points hit rate

Josh Giddey has scored over 12.5 points in 53% of 58 career games.

o11.557%
o12.553%
o15.528%

Josh Giddey — home vs away scoring

At home Josh Giddey averages 15.1 points per game; on the road, 14.4. Worth checking against tonight's points line.

15.1
PPG at home
14.4
PPG on the road

Josh Giddey — scoring by opponent

Josh Giddey scores most against the LAL, averaging 16.3 points per game in that matchup.

16.3
LAL
15.5
PHX
15.0
TOR
14.5
UTAH
14.2
GS
13.7
NO

Josh Giddey — last 10 games

Over his last 10 games, Josh Giddey has averaged 19.7 points, 10.9 rebounds and 9.8 assists.

DateOppMinPtsRebAst
16 Aprvs MIA4025104
9 Aprvs MIA40281611
6 Apr@ CHA3423108
4 Aprvs POR39151912
1 Aprvs TOR2817712
31 Mar@ OKC2815810
29 Marvs DAL27884
27 Marvs LAL40251411
24 Mar@ DEN362679
22 Mar@ LAL33151017
DateMatchupMarketLinePickOdds (US)Result
24 Oct 26 Washington Wizards @ Chicago Bulls Pts + Asts 21.5 Under +115 ✓ HIT
24 Oct 26 Washington Wizards @ Chicago Bulls Rebs + Asts — — — Pending
25 Mar 26 Chicago Bulls @ Philadelphia 76ers Assists — — — Pending
25 Mar 26 Chicago Bulls @ Philadelphia 76ers Rebs + Asts — — — Pending

See the complete track record

Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.

Bet Better Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime

About This Player

Josh Giddey (Chicago Bulls) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NBA player prop betting. Josh Giddey is currently on a 4-pick winning streak. The latest model pick for Josh Giddey is Under 21.5 on Points + Assists. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +22.0% on this pick. Their next game is Washington Wizards vs Chicago Bulls on Saturday 24 October at United Center, Chicago. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NBA betting strategy.

Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.